Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Farakka Exp 13483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
19:15
Malda Town
22hr 11min
43 Stops
BBK
17:26
Barabanki Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farakka Exp 13483 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Farakka Exp 13483. Check Farakka Exp 13483 seat availability from Malda Town station to Barabanki Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops43
Duration22hr 11min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Farakka Exp 13483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13483 Farakka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Barabanki Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 11min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Barabanki Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts19:15-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:4919:578min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn20:2720:303min50 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn20:4520:472min66 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn21:3521:4510min104 km211-
PPTPirpainti22:0622:082min128 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon22:3322:352min148 km211-
SBOSabaur22:5923:012min170 km211-
BGPBhagalpur23:2723:3710min178 km-11-
SGGSultanganj00:0200:075min202 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn00:4200:5210min231 km112-
AHAAbhaipur01:1101:132min253 km212-
KIULKiul Jn02:1502:2510min276 km312-
MKAMokameh Jn02:5803:002min310 km312-
BARHBarh03:1503:172min336 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:3603:404min354 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:5303:552min377 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb04:1004:155min389 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:3204:342min397 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn04:4504:5510min399 km512-
DNRDanapur05:1005:155min409 km312-
BTABihta05:2605:282min426 km212-
ARAAra Jn05:5005:522min448 km212-
BEABihiya06:0406:062min470 km212-
DUREDumraon06:3006:322min501 km212-
BXRBuxar07:0007:055min517 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:0908:112min553 km312-
ZNAZamania08:2208:242min567 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0510:1510min611 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:0511:1510min628 km-12-
JLLJalalganj11:4811:502min667 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:1512:161min679 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:3712:425min685 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn13:1813:202min719 km-12-
MLPRMalipur13:4313:441min744 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur13:5914:034min763 km112-
GGJGoshainganj14:2314:252min785 km-12-
AYAyodhya15:0615:082min816 km112-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar15:1915:201min821 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3315:385min824 km-12-
SLWSohwal15:5415:551min839 km-12-
RDLRudauli16:1516:161min862 km112-
DYDDaryabad16:3816:391min885 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:2617:282min923 km112-

Farakka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
19:49
19:49
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
131 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
151 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
174 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
181 km
23:27
23:27
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
205 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
256 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
313 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
339 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
381 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
393 km
04:09
04:09
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
400 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
403 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
412 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
430 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
452 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
473 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
504 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
520 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Dildarnagar Jn
556 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
570 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
671 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
683 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
690 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
723 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
748 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
767 km
14:06
14:06
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
789 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
821 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
825 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
828 km
15:34
15:34
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
843 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
866 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
889 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
927 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
956 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1010 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1028 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1167 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1242 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1259 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1307 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1337 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1380 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1443 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1450 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1457 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1463 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farakka Exp 13483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farakka Exp - 13483 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Farakka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarakka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farakka Exp 13483 Train Information

Farakka Exp (13483) train runs from Malda Town to Barabanki Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 923 km. The fare classes on 13483 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farakka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farakka Exp 13483 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
257 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is worst and always late. never book this train.
train is running late by 4hours
Very worse condition of the couch
good for labours only 😂 train is Dirty same as public toilet indias one of the worst train
leat Bhaut hote hai time is most important
never travel in this train
good but very slow speed time leapas
sabse bekar bahiyat
Bakwaas train. Pathetic timing. always late approx 5 to 6 hours. don't book tickets in this train
train is not raning on time and services not provided very bed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW