Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Farakka Exp 13483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
19:15
Malda Town
33hr 35min
56 Stops
DLI
04:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farakka Exp 13483 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 11
84% Chances
1hr 15min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 4
71% Chances
1hr 15min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 7
93% Chances
1hr 15min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 021
1hr 15min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 003
1hr 15min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 032
1hr 15min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 035
5hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
MLDT
-
-
-

Farakka Exp 13483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Farakka Exp - 13483 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Farakka Exp 13483 runs from Malda Town to Old Delhi, 4 days. The Farakka Exp 13483 mail express departs from Malda Town at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Farakka Exp train is 33hr 35min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Farakka Exp - 13483 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Farakka Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Farakka Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts19:15-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:4919:578min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn20:2720:303min50 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn20:4720:492min66 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn21:3521:4510min104 km211-
PPTPirpainti22:0822:102min128 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon22:3422:362min148 km211-
SBOSabaur23:0223:042min170 km211-
BGPBhagalpur23:2723:3710min178 km111-
SGGSultanganj00:0100:065min202 km212-
JMPJamalpur Jn00:4200:5210min231 km112-
AHAAbhaipur01:1201:142min253 km212-
KIULKiul Jn02:1502:2510min276 km312-
MKAMokameh Jn03:0003:022min310 km312-
BARHBarh03:1903:212min336 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:3603:404min354 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:5503:572min377 km312-
PNCPatna Saheb04:0904:145min389 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:2504:272min397 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn04:4504:5510min399 km512-
DNRDanapur05:1005:155min409 km312-
BTABihta05:2805:302min426 km212-
ARAAra Jn05:5005:522min448 km212-
BEABihiya06:0606:082min470 km212-
DUREDumraon06:4106:432min501 km212-
BXRBuxar07:0507:105min517 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:0708:092min553 km312-
ZNAZamania08:1908:212min567 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:2020min611 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:0511:1510min628 km-12-
JLLJalalganj11:4811:502min667 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:1512:161min679 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:3712:425min685 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn13:1513:172min719 km112-
MLPRMalipur13:5313:541min744 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min763 km112-
GGJGoshainganj14:3114:332min785 km-12-
AYAyodhya15:0615:082min816 km112-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar15:2015:211min821 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min824 km-12-
SLWSohwal16:0016:011min839 km-12-
RDLRudauli16:2116:221min862 km112-
DYDDaryabad16:4616:471min885 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn17:3617:382min923 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr18:5519:0510min951 km712-
ONUnnao Jn20:4220:442min1008 km212-
CNBKanpur Central21:2021:255min1025 km712-
ETWEtawah Jn23:3523:405min1163 km212-
FZDFirozabad00:2800:302min1238 km313-
TDLTundla Jn01:0001:055min1255 km413-
HRSHathras Jn01:4301:452min1303 km-13-
ALJNAligarh Jn02:1002:155min1333 km413-
KRJKhurja Jn02:4502:472min1376 km213-
GZBGhaziabad04:0304:052min1439 km-13-
SBBSahibabad04:1504:172min1445 km-13-
DSADelhi Shahdara04:2604:282min1452 km413-
DLIOld Delhi04:50ends-1459 km1013-

Farakka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
19:49
19:49
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
131 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
151 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
174 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
181 km
23:27
23:27
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
205 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
256 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
313 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
339 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
381 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
393 km
04:09
04:09
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
400 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
403 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
412 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
430 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
452 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
473 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
504 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
520 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Dildarnagar Jn
556 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
570 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
671 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
683 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
690 km
12:37
12:37
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
723 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
748 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
767 km
14:06
14:06
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
4min
Goshainganj
789 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
821 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
825 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
828 km
15:34
15:34
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
843 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
866 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
889 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
927 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
956 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1010 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1028 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1167 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1242 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1259 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1307 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1337 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1380 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1443 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1450 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1457 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1463 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farakka Exp 13483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farakka Exp - 13483 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D7
D6
D5
D4
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DE1
DL2
Seat Layout
Farakka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarakka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farakka Exp 13483 Train Information

Farakka Exp (13483) train runs from Malda Town to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1459 km. The fare classes on 13483 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farakka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farakka Exp 13483 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
225 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just for emergency k liye h chor ghus jate h train m koi safety nhi h and food really so costly and poor food sale
Wait a minute, I'll be right back.
nice bro fantastic Sahi Samaya per pahunchate Hain
speed low than bycycle very bad train
gud by ccbbvgvkkcvgchkjbfdgj
worst train not even update time
very bad passanger h ye or express nam diya gya h
World fastast gu train gu ha tu gu
timing Sahi Nahin hai vaise badhiya hai
good time good train nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW