Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13483 Farakka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13483 Farakka Exp train live running status. 13483 Farakka Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun. 13483 train covers 57 stations. The departure time for 13483 Farakka Exp from Malda Town is 19:15. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 04:50. The total distance covered by Farakka Exp is 1463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farakka Exp - 13483.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Zafarabad Jn(ZBD) to Lucknow Nr(LKO) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
19:49
19:49
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
8min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
131 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
151 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
174 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
181 km
23:27
23:27
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
205 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
256 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
313 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Barh
339 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
357 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
381 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
393 km
04:09
04:09
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
400 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
403 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
412 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
430 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
452 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
473 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
504 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
520 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Dildarnagar Jn
556 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
570 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
671 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
-
00:00
12:15
00:00
12:16
On Time
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
12:37
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Malipur
-
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
14:06
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
-
14:31
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
A N Dev Nagar
-
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
15:34
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sohwal
-
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
-
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
956 km
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1145min
Unnao Jn
1010 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1028 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1167 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1242 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1259 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1307 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1337 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1380 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1443 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1450 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1457 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1463 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13483 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Farakka Exp 13483 running or not?

A. Farakka Exp 13483 starts from Malda Town at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farakka Exp 13483 now?

A. Check the location of Farakka Exp 13483 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 57 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farakka Exp 13483 train?

A. The last stop for Farakka Exp 13483 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 04:50