Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:10
Anand Vihar Trm
6hr 40min
22 Stops
MLDT
23:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Mldt Spl 03436. Check Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops22
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03436 Anvt Mldt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:10-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad21:4521:505min154 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr03:5004:0010min480 km-12On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:2505:305min558 km-12On Time
AMEAmethi06:1806:202min618 km-12On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:5306:585min653 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn10:1510:205min781 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:1511:2510min798 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:4012:422min892 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn13:3013:322min960 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:3014:4010min1009 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:2515:272min1055 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:0016:022min1099 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:2017:255min1133 km-12On Time
AHAAbhaipur17:4917:512min1156 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn18:2018:255min1178 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj18:5518:572min1207 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur19:3519:405min1231 km-12On Time
CLGKahalgaon20:1220:142min1262 km-12On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn21:1721:192min1306 km-12On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn22:3222:342min1360 km-12On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:5622:582min1375 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town23:50ends-1409 km-12On Time

Anvt Mldt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 120hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
558 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
618 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
653 km
06:53
06:53
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
781 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
798 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
892 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
960 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1009 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1055 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1099 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1133 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1156 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1178 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1207 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1231 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
1262 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1306 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1360 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1375 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1409 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 Train Information

Anvt Mldt Spl (03436) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1409 km. The fare classes on 03436 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mldt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mldt Spl 03436 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is not worth giving star at all, the number of zero for cleaning in the train and late, the names are not marked, it is not a train worth traveling at all.
this train was to slow running if he late 5hr.44min laye ddu poor running bi complain bif
very good good running and clean
very bad....so delayed very bad impression....
the poorest ac 2 coach i have seen, stops at maximum halts. very bad experience with this train.
dirty toilets, running always late, no water in toilets, no cleanness.
very good good running and clean
very good good running and clean
very good good running and clean
very good good running and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW