Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03436 Mldt Summer Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03436 Mldt Summer Spl train live running status. 03436 Mldt Summer Spl train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Tue. 03436 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 03436 Mldt Summer Spl from Anand Vihar TRM is 20:55. The arrival time to Malda Town is 06:21. The total distance covered by Mldt Summer Spl is 1384 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mldt Summer Spl - 03436.
Tuesday
11-06-2024
Overall delay: 6hr 51min
Reached Malda Town at 06:21
Refresh
Updated 9hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:55
15:45
5hr 10min
4
Source
Govindpuri
424 km
04:40
02:10
04:50
02:15
2hr 35min
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
09:11
05:50
09:50
05:55
3hr 55min
4
39min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
773 km
12:57
08:50
14:43
09:00
5hr 43min
1
106min
Buxar
867 km
17:17
10:10
17:18
10:12
7hr 6min
1
1min
Ara Jn
936 km
18:19
11:00
18:23
11:02
7hr 21min
1
4min
Patna Jn
985 km
20:16
13:40
20:33
13:50
6hr 43min
2
17min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1030 km
21:35
14:33
21:37
14:35
7hr 2min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1074 km
22:21
15:00
22:24
15:02
7hr 22min
1
3min
Kiul Jn
1108 km
22:59
16:20
23:06
16:25
6hr 41min
6
7min
Abhaipur
1131 km
23:35
16:54
23:37
16:56
6hr 41min
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1153 km
00:12
17:28
00:17
17:30
6hr 47min
1
5min
Sultanganj
1183 km
00:57
18:05
00:59
18:07
6hr 52min
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
01:23
18:45
01:28
18:50
6hr 38min
1
5min
Kahalgaon
1237 km
02:05
19:18
02:06
19:20
6hr 46min
1
1min
Pirpainti
1257 km
02:30
19:38
02:33
19:40
6hr 53min
1
3min
Sahibganj Jn
1281 km
03:12
20:20
03:18
20:25
6hr 53min
1
6min
Barharwa Jn
1335 km
04:12
21:40
04:14
21:42
6hr 32min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1350 km
05:34
22:07
05:36
22:09
7hr 27min
-
2min
Malda Town
1384 km
06:21
23:30
Destination
6hr 51min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train running or not?

A. Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train now?

A. Check the location of Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train?

A. The last stop for Mldt Summer Spl 03436 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 06:21