fare of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 04:10
Arrives at: 13:25
Duration: 9 hrs 15 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
605
165

schedule of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Train Sgnr Rksh Express 14712 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 14712. Check availability of berths. Sgnr Rksh Express departs from Ganganagar at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Haridwar at 13:25 hrs. Sgnr Rksh Express takes a total running duration of 9 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 353 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:39
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DSNI
  • Dausni
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:46
  • 1 min
  • 457 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14712 Sgnr Rksh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 14:05
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 14:00
  • Late
  • 35 m
  • 20 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • Slight delay
  • 20 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 13:44
  • Slight delay
  • 19 m
  • 18 May 2016
  • 04:10
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 17 May 2016
  • -
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

You can also check the Sgnr Rksh Express Running Status (Train no. 14712) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sgnr Rksh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

What's more, you can also check out the Sgnr Rksh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Sgnr Rksh Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Train number 14712 Sgnr Rksh Express runs from Ganganagar to Haridwar on 7 days a week. Sgnr Rksh Express is a popular Ganganagar to Haridwar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 9 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sgnr Rksh Express 14712. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sgnr Rksh Express 14712 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Haridwar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Haridwar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sgnr Rksh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

23 Feb 2016
Kavya Soni
verry gud food and family friendly on time
27 Aug 2015
Sandeep Kukkar
boring hai time par nahi chalti aur sardi mai tu 4 se 5 ghante late aam si baat hai..aur aapni book ki hui seat lene ke liye bhi kya kya hota hai yeh humko pta hai..is train ki suraksha bhi ram barose hai
Aug 13 2015
Gagan Deep
Not good for traveling with family. TC usually does not board this train. passengers from previous station always sleeping on seats and finding a seat to sit in general wagon is quite like finding a needle in haystack. all an it ll get u to ur station on time likely 6 out of 10 times. i ve been traveling in this train from past 6 or 7 years and my experience is just average. if u happen to find urself in a situation in which u gtta travel in this train,my humble appeal to u do not enter the general wagon instead book a seat in chaircar, believe me some extra bucks worth it or u ll find urself smelling the pits of labour,stepping on womans toes and definetly picking some lousy fight over a lame issue.
Jun 28 2015
pankaj garg
any person set on your seat your booked seat not your and no right time
Jun 30 2015
Gaurav Chhabra
Nic train achi hai
Jun 14 2015
Ujjwal Taliyan
Right time par aati hai .
Jun 03 2015
Jeevan Dhami
Mar 09 2015
Arvind Pawar
every time late , no any cleanliness
Feb 15 2015
Aman Deep Singh
Aug 09 2014
rishabh.goyal.779642
If you have booked 2S seats you will not get seats. The persons who has occupied your seat does not leaves your seat, no need to book 2s seats. General ticket passengers occupy 2S seats and does not leave. TTE also does not enter in this class coaches
Jul 02 2014
gautam.sethi.169
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)