fare of Shalimar Express - 14645

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:50
Arrives at: 05:25 +1
Duration: 13 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2263
1341
934
345

schedule of Shalimar Express - 14645

Train Shalimar Express 14645 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 14645. Check availability of berths. Shalimar Express departs from New Delhi at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 05:25 hrs. Shalimar Express takes a total running duration of 13 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 15:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 01:57
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:37
  • 2 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:28
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m

running history of Shalimar Express - 14645 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14645 Shalimar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:25
  • 05:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shalimar Express - 14645

You can also check the Shalimar Express Running Status (Train no. 14645) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shalimar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Shalimar Express - 14645

What's more, you can also check out the Shalimar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shalimar Express - 14645

Shalimar Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
HA1
B1
B2
A1
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
S6
S7
S8
B3
A2
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shalimar Express - 14645

Train number 14645 Shalimar Express runs from New Delhi to Jammu on 7 days a week. Shalimar Express is a popular New Delhi to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shalimar Express 14645. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shalimar Express 14645 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shalimar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shalimar Express - 14645

01 Jul 2015
Vishal Sharma
11 Jun 2015
Sachin Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
Has lots of stoppage ... but runs well...
Jun 07 2015
Shahzad Khan
very good or easy app
Jun 01 2015
Tanish Dev
Jan 25 2015
Kamal Kishore
supported to clean ness
Dec 27 2014
Ranbir Singh Sudan
normal
Dec 19 2014
Yogendra Kumar Poonia
excellent
Sep 14 2014
akigtm
Aug 25 2014
rahul.kant.90
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)