Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14645 Shalimar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14645 Shalimar Exp train live running status. 14645 Shalimar Exp train runs from Jaisalmer (JSM) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. 14645 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 14645 Shalimar Exp from Jaisalmer is 23:15. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 05:40. The total distance covered by Shalimar Exp is 1560 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Exp - 14645.
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Jaisalmer at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Pokran
106 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
118 km
01:05
01:05
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
3min
Phalodi Jn
164 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Lohwat
193 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
299 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
301 km
05:00
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
303 km
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
405 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
450 km
07:15
07:15
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
494 km
07:48
07:48
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
508 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
559 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
577 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
613 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
619 km
10:36
10:36
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
624 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
675 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
704 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
716 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
728 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Malakhera
745 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
764 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
791 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
799 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Bawal
823 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
838 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
860 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
880 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
890 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Palam
903 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
907 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
916 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
921 km
16:50
16:50
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
940 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
946 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
958 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
968 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
988 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
992 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1012 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1021 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1043 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1067 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1101 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1132 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1136 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1183 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1190 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1210 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1236 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1254 km
23:58
00:00
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1296 km
00:46
00:46
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1332 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1348 km
01:42
01:42
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
4min
Mukerian
1422 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
1461 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1484 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1560 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14645 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Exp 14645 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Exp 14645 train starts from Jaisalmer at 23:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Exp 14645 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Exp 14645 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Exp 14645 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Exp 14645 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40