Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14645 Shalimar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14645 Shalimar Exp train live running status. 14645 Shalimar Exp train runs from Jaisalmer (JSM) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. 14645 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 14645 Shalimar Exp from Jaisalmer is 22:45. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 05:40. The total distance covered by Shalimar Exp is 1557 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Exp - 14645.
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaisalmer at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Pokran
105 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
116 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi Jn
162 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
5min
Raika Bagh
297 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
299 km
04:00
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
301 km
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
402 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Makrana Jn
490 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
554 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
609 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
614 km
10:31
10:31
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
620 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
671 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
699 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
712 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
724 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Malakhera
741 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
760 km
13:05
13:05
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
787 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
795 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
819 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
835 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
856 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
876 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
886 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Palam
899 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
903 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
913 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
917 km
16:50
16:50
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
937 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
943 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
955 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
965 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
985 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
989 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1009 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1018 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1040 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1064 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1099 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1129 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1134 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1180 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1187 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1208 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1233 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1251 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1293 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1329 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1346 km
01:40
01:40
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
4min
Mukerian
1419 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
1458 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1481 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1557 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14645 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Exp 14645 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Exp 14645 train starts from Jaisalmer at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Exp 14645 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Exp 14645 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Exp 14645 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Exp 14645 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 05:40
Jaisalmer to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jaisalmer to Jammu