Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shalimar Exp 14645 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
22:45
Jaisalmer
30hr 55min
55 Stops
JAT
05:40
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shalimar Exp 14645 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4130
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
3hr 42min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 005
3hr 42min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0006
55min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0006
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
JSM
-
-
-

Shalimar Exp 14645 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14645 Shalimar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts22:45-0-11-
POKPokran00:1500:205min106 km-12-
RDRARamdevra01:0101:032min118 km-12-
PLCJPhalodi Jn01:4201:475min164 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh03:3303:352min299 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn04:0004:1515min301 km312-
RKBRaika Bagh04:2304:252min303 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn05:3505:405min405 km-12-
DNADegana Jn06:1506:172min450 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn06:5506:583min494 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn09:1809:202min559 km-12-
JPJaipur10:1010:2010min613 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:3110:343min619 km-12-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:4110:432min624 km-12-
DODausa11:2711:292min675 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn11:5111:532min704 km-12-
BUBaswa12:0612:071min716 km-12-
RHGRajgarh12:1912:212min728 km-12-
MKHMalakhera12:3612:382min745 km-12-
AWRAlwar13:0513:083min764 km-12-
KRHKhairthal13:2613:282min791 km-12-
HSIHarsauli13:3813:391min799 km-12-
BWLBawal13:5713:592min823 km-12-
RERewari14:3514:405min838 km-12-
PTRDPataudi Road15:0815:102min860 km-12-
GHHGarhi Harsaru15:2515:272min880 km-12-
GGNGurgaon15:3615:382min890 km-12-
PMPalam15:4915:512min903 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt15:5715:592min907 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla16:1616:182min916 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi16:5017:0515min921 km1612-
GZBGhaziabad17:4617:482min940 km112-
GZNN Ghaziabad17:5918:001min946 km112-
MUDMuradnagar18:0918:112min958 km112-
MDNRModinagar18:2018:222min968 km112-
MTCMeerut City18:3718:392min988 km212-
MUTMeerut Cant18:4618:482min992 km212-
SKFSakhoti Tanda19:0419:062min1012 km-12-
KATKhatauli19:1419:162min1021 km112-
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:3219:342min1043 km212-
DBDDeoband19:5219:542min1067 km212-
SRESaharanpur20:4520:5510min1101 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud21:2121:232min1132 km312-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop21:2921:312min1136 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:2022:255min1183 km612-
UBCAmbala City22:3622:382min1190 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn22:5422:562min1210 km112-
SIRSirhind Jn23:1723:192min1236 km112-
KNNKhanna23:3223:342min1254 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn00:4000:488min1296 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn01:1701:192min1332 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant01:4001:444min1348 km113-
MEXMukerian02:4302:452min1422 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt03:3003:355min1461 km213-
KTHUKathua04:0404:062min1484 km113-
JATJammu Tawi05:40ends-1560 km313-

Shalimar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaisalmer at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Pokran
105 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
116 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
162 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
5min
Raika Bagh
297 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
299 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
301 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
402 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
446 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
490 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
554 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
609 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
614 km
10:31
10:31
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
620 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
671 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
699 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
712 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
724 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Malakhera
741 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
760 km
13:05
13:05
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
787 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
795 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
819 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
835 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
856 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
876 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
886 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Palam
899 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
903 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
913 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
917 km
16:50
16:50
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
937 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
943 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
955 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
965 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
985 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
989 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1009 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1018 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1040 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1064 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1099 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1129 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1134 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1180 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1187 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1208 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1233 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1251 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1293 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1329 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1346 km
01:40
01:40
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
4min
Mukerian
1419 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1458 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1481 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1557 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shalimar Exp 14645 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp - 14645 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShalimar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shalimar Exp 14645 Train Information

Shalimar Exp (14645) train runs from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 14645 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shalimar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shalimar Exp 14645 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathroom bahut gande the....dimag kharav kar diya
bad experience in the train
poor train with late timing
Koi btyega online ticket book kyu nhi hora es train ka sleeper ka
Good experience of traveling in this train
maja full movie 🍿🍿jjbvvvccc
unhigenic ,3rd class seats ,so many stations low speed
good service for India and Indian citizen
Jamui Hhguhb hjjhbn
Jaisalmer to dehli train full clean and on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW