fare of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:10
Arrives at: 05:10 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3380
1979
1374
523

schedule of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Train Shramjeevi Express 12391 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from RGD (Rajgir) to NDLS (New Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12391. Check availability of berths. Shramjeevi Express departs from Rajgir at 08:10 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 05:10 hrs. Shramjeevi Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 33 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SILO
  • Silao
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLD
  • Nalanda
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:27
  • 2 min
  • 12 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • WENA
  • Wena
  • 1
  • 08:59
  • 09:01
  • 2 min
  • 38 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HRT
  • Harnaut
  • 1
  • 09:07
  • 09:09
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:50
  • 15 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:14
  • 4 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:46
  • 11:48
  • 2 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 h 54 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 h 23 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:55
  • 1 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 h 10 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 39 m
  • NHH
  • Nihalgarh
  • 1
  • 17:51
  • 17:53
  • 2 min
  • 521 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m

running history of Shramjeevi Express - 12391 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12391 Shramjeevi Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 06:45
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 05:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 06:12
  • Late
  • 1 h 2 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 05:50
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 05:08
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 08:10
  • 05:10
  • 05:02
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 05:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

You can also check the Shramjeevi Express Running Status (Train no. 12391) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shramjeevi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

What's more, you can also check out the Shramjeevi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Shramjeevi Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSRD
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
B1
B2
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GSRD
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Train number 12391 Shramjeevi Express runs from Rajgir to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Shramjeevi Express is a popular Rajgir to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 33 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shramjeevi Express 12391. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shramjeevi Express 12391 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shramjeevi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

28 Dec 2015
Garg Tripathi
superb train in superfast category...have a long time travelling experience in this train
22 Dec 2015
Rajeev Ranjan
not so well good bt its good...
Dec 19 2015
Mariner Chanchal Kumar
nicechanchal kumar this train is nice facelaty
Dec 16 2015
Saurabh Rai
Okay train for family. need to improve cleanliness.
Dec 16 2015
Dhrub Kumar
it was good i enjoyed the journey a lot
Dec 10 2015
krishna choudhary
Dec 04 2015
M A Raja Ali
Bahot badiya hai train logo Gud
Nov 27 2015
Santosh Singh
Nov 19 2015
Ajeet Kr Singh
badly experience for sramjeevee.
Oct 24 2015
hussain raza
BBB ahut badiya hair Bhai lohi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)