fare of South Bihar Express - 13287

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:25
Arrives at: 07:05 +1
Duration: 23 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3302
1932
1328
493

schedule of South Bihar Express - 13287

Train South Bihar Express 13287 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DURG (Durg) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar). Check schedule for Train no. 13287. Check availability of berths. South Bihar Express departs from Durg at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Patna at 07:05 hrs. South Bihar Express takes a total running duration of 23 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 51 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 07:25
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:43
  • 5 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 15 min
  • 454 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 30 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 16:59
  • 17:00
  • 1 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:13
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 591 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 640 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BBM
  • Barabhum
  • 1
  • 21:04
  • 21:05
  • 1 min
  • 676 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • ANR
  • Anara
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:08
  • 1 min
  • 734 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 23:17
  • 23:18
  • 1 min
  • 779 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:09
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:10
  • 5 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:00
  • 5 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 33 m

running history of South Bihar Express - 13287 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13287 South Bihar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 08:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:12
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 08:13
  • Late
  • 1 h 8 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:05
  • 10:15
  • Late
  • 3 h 10 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 08:40
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 07:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of South Bihar Express - 13287

You can also check the South Bihar Express Running Status (Train no. 13287) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of South Bihar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of South Bihar Express - 13287

What's more, you can also check out the South Bihar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of South Bihar Express - 13287

South Bihar Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

South Bihar Express - 13287

Train number 13287 South Bihar Express runs from Durg to Patna on 7 days a week. South Bihar Express is a popular Durg to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours of journey, this train stops at 51 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to South Bihar Express 13287. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on South Bihar Express 13287 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on South Bihar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of South Bihar Express - 13287

09 Jan 2016
Harjeet Singh
25 Oct 2015
manish gupta
not good not bad ......if urgent then book in this train else not
Oct 23 2015
Ali Agio Paper - BSP
Good
Sep 22 2015
Chandan Verma
not good..
Sep 18 2015
Shubham Balodia
Aug 02 2015
Selvamkarthik Ssk Kodairoad
Jul 12 2015
Raghab Jha
Good train.
Jul 01 2015
MANISH RAI
bad train always late
Jun 22 2015
Chhavi Patel
Always crowded... even in sleeper coaches also you will hardly get a seat.
Jun 10 2015
Ankit Kr
no pantry car(worst part)...coach attendants are non cooperative
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)