fare of South Bihar Express - 13287

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 07:25
Arrives at: 07:05 +1
Duration: 23 hrs 40 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3310
1935
1330
495

schedule of South Bihar Express - 13287

Train South Bihar Express 13287 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DURG (Durg) to RJPB (Rjndr Ngr Bihar). Check schedule for Train no. 13287. Check availability of berths. South Bihar Express departs from Durg at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Patna at 07:05 hrs. South Bihar Express takes a total running duration of 23 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 51 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 07:25
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:30
  • 2 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:43
  • 5 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 58 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 14:33
  • 14:35
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:50
  • 15 min
  • 454 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 13 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 16:59
  • 17:00
  • 1 min
  • 522 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:13
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 18:15
  • 18:16
  • 1 min
  • 591 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KND
  • Kandra
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 640 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ANR
  • Anara
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:08
  • 1 min
  • 734 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 23:17
  • 23:18
  • 1 min
  • 779 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:09
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:10
  • 5 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:00
  • 5 min
  • 992 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 04:21
  • 04:23
  • 2 min
  • 1009 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 05:56
  • 05:58
  • 2 min
  • 1085 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 06:06
  • 06:08
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m

running history of South Bihar Express - 13287 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13287 South Bihar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:20
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 10:05
  • Late
  • 3 h
  • 20 May 2016
  • 07:25
  • 07:05
  • 07:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 May 2016
  • -
  • 07:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of South Bihar Express - 13287

You can also check the South Bihar Express Running Status (Train no. 13287) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of South Bihar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of South Bihar Express - 13287

What's more, you can also check out the South Bihar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of South Bihar Express - 13287

South Bihar Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

South Bihar Express - 13287

Train number 13287 South Bihar Express runs from Durg to Patna on 7 days a week. South Bihar Express is a popular Durg to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 23 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 51 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to South Bihar Express 13287. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on South Bihar Express 13287 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Patna using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on South Bihar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of South Bihar Express - 13287

10 May 2016
RF Sachin
Good train bad cleaning and it had been worst since shifted to RJPB.Great loco link nice sceneries.overall a good train but cleaning and punctuality is not so good..
16 Mar 2016
Ajay Kumar
Mar 16 2016
Pankaj Yadav
Mar 15 2016
Rohit singh
this train having a very neat and clean coach ,running on time, provide fresh meal
Mar 13 2016
Priyesh Singh
nice train but still some improvement required
Jan 09 2016
Harjeet Singh
Oct 25 2015
manish gupta
not good not bad ......if urgent then book in this train else not
Oct 23 2015
Ali Agio Paper - BSP
Good
Sep 22 2015
Chandan Verma
not good..
Sep 18 2015
Shubham Balodia
Aug 02 2015
Selvamkarthik Ssk Kodairoad
Jul 12 2015
Raghab Jha
Good train.
Jul 01 2015
MANISH RAI
bad train always late
Jun 22 2015
Chhavi Patel
Always crowded... even in sleeper coaches also you will hardly get a seat.
Jun 10 2015
Ankit Kr
no pantry car(worst part)...coach attendants are non cooperative
May 16 2015
Amit Sharma
May 07 2015
Bikas Anu
Apr 07 2015
Ranjeet Singh
Mar 11 2015
Deep Pal
Mar 06 2015
Anirban Mahanta
Feb 19 2015
Mukesh Kumar Dansena
gtt
Jan 20 2015
nasir khan
Jan 06 2015
shahbaz anwar
Dec 31 2014
Chiku Dey
kachra ka dabaa
Dec 07 2014
Srv Solitario Biswas
Bad Conditions
Oct 02 2014
raj.k.vishwakarma3
Aug 31 2014
raghabkiguria
Aug 10 2014
khannawaz
Jul 21 2014
raja.singh.5602
good
Jul 12 2014
kumar.s.vivek.1
good for Bihar passenger
Jun 22 2014
rajat.k.singh3
this is the only train in which a person can't get confirm ticket in any season
Jun 06 2014
vikash.sharma.3150
the best apps
May 30 2014
tarun.mishra.79
May 20 2014
saurav000
May 15 2014
abhineet.jha.5
May 13 2014
chottu.agrawal.9
good
May 05 2014
chandan.chaudhary.311
Feb 16 2014
ajit.thakur.35762
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)