3.3
overview of Utkal Express - 18477

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Utkal Express - 18477

Train Utkal Express 18477 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from PURI (Puri) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18477. Check availability of berths. Utkal Express departs from Puri at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Haridwar at 21:00 hrs. Utkal Express takes a total running duration of 48 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 76 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:00
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 01:22
  • 01:24
  • 2 min
  • 235 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 268 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 02:16
  • 02:17
  • 1 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:26
  • 5 min
  • 380 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 06:37
  • 06:38
  • 1 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:55
  • 1 min
  • 611 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BZR
  • Bisra
  • 1
  • 08:47
  • 08:48
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 15 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:42
  • 5 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 902 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:38
  • 2 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:27
  • 2 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 16:28
  • 16:30
  • 2 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:47
  • 2 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 18:56
  • 18:58
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:40
  • 5 min
  • 1177 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:55
  • 5 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 42 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 01:06
  • 01:08
  • 2 min
  • 1438 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 02:00
  • 3 min
  • 1489 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1542 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 1560 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 1623 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 05:17
  • 05:18
  • 1 min
  • 1662 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:43
  • 1 min
  • 1687 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 1737 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:26
  • 1 min
  • 1768 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:05
  • 5 min
  • 1810 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:13
  • 1 min
  • 1848 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:48
  • 2 min
  • 1876 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:25
  • 2 min
  • 2265 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 2292 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:35
  • 5 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 19 m

running history of Utkal Express - 18477 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18477 Utkal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Dec 2016
  • 10:30
  • 21:00
  • 02:55
  • Late
  • 5 h 55 m
  • 09 Dec 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 04:25
  • Late
  • 7 h 25 m
  • 08 Dec 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 03:25
  • Late
  • 6 h 25 m
  • 07 Dec 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 04:55
  • Late
  • 7 h 55 m
  • 06 Dec 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 23:10
  • Late
  • 2 h 10 m
  • 05 Dec 2016
  • 23:15
  • 21:00
  • 22:23
  • Late
  • 1 h 23 m
  • 04 Dec 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 02:05
  • Late
  • 5 h 5 m

running status of Utkal Express - 18477

You can also check the Utkal Express Running Status (Train no. 18477) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Utkal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Utkal Express - 18477

What's more, you can also check out the Utkal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Utkal Express - 18477

Utkal Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
GS
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Utkal Express - 18477

Train number 18477 Utkal Express runs from Puri to Haridwar on 7 days a week. Utkal Express is a popular Puri to Haridwar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 76 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Utkal Express 18477. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Utkal Express 18477 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Haridwar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Haridwar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Haridwar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Utkal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Utkal Express - 18477

07 Dec 2016
dhananjaya mohanty
Utkal express is very fast and time table ok raiding okk
05 Dec 2016
Vrinda Bali
The train was on time and delivers good food. This is an ideal solution for passengers travelling to Haridwar from Puri.
Nov 25 2016
Amit Kori
not express , only fare charges as per express . coverage like a passenger train.
Nov 03 2016
PrävEëñ KHandey
the reservation compartments of this Train looks like general compartments.
Oct 03 2016
ixigo QA
Sep 19 2016
Singh Daya Kant
Aug 26 2016
Pranati ixigo
Aug 25 2016
Pranati Kumari
Aug 20 2016
Smile Sona
Jul 30 2016
Krishna Das
it's good to travel here. no problems at all
Jun 17 2016
Harihar Chinnara
Now it can be better after taken so many step for improvement
May 28 2016
Harsh Chauhan
Aug 22 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee
only Train in this Route in its Class which runs DAILY! Maintains exact time (ocassionally late by 10-15min.) Food is good! Family Friendly upto best. Neatness & Cleanliness an issue though in SL coaches. RECOMMENDED 3.5/5
Apr 29 2016
Prasanta Panda
this is a Nice train for me.
Apr 20 2016
Arif Afridi
train is a best and sefty to self
Mar 30 2016
Ankit Agrawal
Ya all right but nor good
Mar 12 2016
Vikas Kumar Sahu
very boring 💤 train and slow down 🚂
Mar 04 2016
Vikas Upadhyay
nice one but have more improvement
Feb 24 2016
Kalicharan Mahato
Feb 22 2016
Dev D'Amico
its provide really awesome servise
Feb 13 2016
Abhinav Thakur
OK... always in time......................
Jan 24 2016
Akshat Verma
not bad also like beter than other types of train
Jan 09 2016
Dheeraj Das
on time most of the time..
Dec 11 2015
Manoj Meena
train is good for agra and delhi direct from rou
Dec 09 2015
Akash Bhargava
this train run on time mostly but the ac coach should be replaced by now as it is very old both 3ac n 2nd Ac if govt charges full money fir their services then they should also provide good interior and cleaniness as of this train is very dirty and poor all getting old windows not clean light not working properly some of the chargers not working.
Nov 25 2015
Gaurav Dangwal
Nice train.
Nov 22 2015
Vishwas Jain
Not so clean and food is average
Nov 06 2015
Ajjuu Chaudhary
Nov 07 2015
Smarty John
just ok
Nov 03 2015
Guddu Tripathy
worst train for long journey... rather it should b called as local passenger train
Oct 12 2015
Raju Thawait
bbbbnn
Oct 07 2015
Saurabh Pratapsingh
its good train for haridwr in day.
Oct 01 2015
satyanarayan panda
Sep 16 2015
Ravi Pandey
Sep 15 2015
Arun Agrawal
Sep 02 2015
gulab singh
Sep 02 2015
Shivendra Singh
Dec 09 2015
raju das
charging slots are mainly not working btw its almost okk typ train.
Aug 17 2015
Amit Vishwakarma
Aug 15 2015
Vivek Garg
good
Jul 25 2015
Ramesh PIK
RAMESH
Jul 15 2015
malke yogesh
Jul 12 2015
Akash Rai
good train
Jul 03 2015
Salik Dhiwar
Jun 12 2015
Pravash Mohanty
Jun 09 2015
Jitendra Singh Rathore
This is a best train.
Jun 06 2015
Bimal Kedia
running late
May 31 2015
Manjulata Tiwari
May 24 2015
Anshul Garg
May 23 2015
Krishna Singh
Poor toilet facilities, no mobile chargers for side passenger, tea and meals uneatable & costly, venders cheat and liar. overall rating negative.
Apr 10 2015
Sharad Bansal
so very good app
Apr 04 2015
Day Jam
this train arrives at right time most of the times best
Jul 05 2015
Kalandi Sahoo
Very Slow Train
Feb 24 2015
Singh Ganga Dhar
Feb 23 2015
Mukesh Rana
this train is very slowly speed
Jan 30 2015
Abhishek Mishra
Jan 12 2015
Ashish Singh
Dec 04 2014
Ved Prakash
Oct 28 2014
sarathiprasad
yaar kahin resvn na mile to last mein isi trn mein try karo koi baat nahin mil jayga resvn..
Oct 20 2014
ganadhar
Gud
Oct 17 2014
akash.khemariya.9
nice.....
Sep 21 2014
rocky.pandit.12
very nice
Sep 08 2014
krishna1985jha
Aug 20 2014
chiranjeev.sanyal
Aug 11 2014
saiyad.sarfaraz.7
super most
Jul 10 2014
sourabh4sumans
Untidy compartments even the AC ones
Jun 24 2014
manish.vasvani
nvr on time no cleanliness
Jun 19 2014
Goldy143
it's service is awesome
Jun 18 2014
docnavneetgoyal
hate it
May 30 2014
santosh.jainchanderiya
May 10 2014
utkarsh.dwivedi.7399
good train
Apr 27 2014
abhimanyu.sharma.79656
Apr 25 2014
sonuyadav9893165330
good
Apr 08 2014
shankar.sethy.9
Mar 16 2014
paras84
Mar 28 2014
shubham.anand.167
Mar 14 2014
ypargaien
Mar 10 2014
rhiter1
Sep 21 2014
pradeep
Cuttack
Mar 09 2014
gautam.gupta.71653
guite good...
Feb 22 2014
sai.g.soni
Feb 19 2014
daljeet.singh.9066389
we found many cockroaches in the train. there is no cleaniness in the train so please their should be the strict action against this
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)