fare of Utkal Express - 18477

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:55
Arrives at: 21:00 +2
Duration: 48 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3044
2052
774

schedule of Utkal Express - 18477

Train Utkal Express 18477 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from PURI (Puri) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 18477. Check availability of berths. Utkal Express departs from Puri at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Haridwar at 21:00 hrs. Utkal Express takes a total running duration of 48 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 76 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • starts
  • 20:55
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:15
  • 5 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • SORO
  • Soro
  • 1
  • 01:21
  • 01:22
  • 1 min
  • 235 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 01:50
  • 01:55
  • 5 min
  • 268 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • BTS
  • Basta
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 03:25
  • 03:26
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CKU
  • Chakulia
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:48
  • 1 min
  • 448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:39
  • 1 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BZR
  • Bisra
  • 1
  • 08:47
  • 08:48
  • 1 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 15 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 10:29
  • 10:30
  • 1 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:45
  • 5 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 7 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 13:12
  • 13:13
  • 1 min
  • 886 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:28
  • 1 min
  • 902 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • BUA
  • Baradwar
  • 1
  • 13:41
  • 13:42
  • 1 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:05
  • 5 min
  • 932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:18
  • 1 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 14:31
  • 14:32
  • 1 min
  • 958 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 16:29
  • 16:30
  • 1 min
  • 1032 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 18:51
  • 1 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:02
  • 1 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:40
  • 5 min
  • 1177 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:57
  • 5 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 01:06
  • 01:08
  • 2 min
  • 1438 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 02:00
  • 3 min
  • 1489 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 1542 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 03:46
  • 03:47
  • 1 min
  • 1560 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 1623 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • TBT
  • Talbahat
  • 1
  • 05:17
  • 05:18
  • 1 min
  • 1662 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 05:42
  • 05:43
  • 1 min
  • 1687 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • DAA
  • Datia
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:02
  • 2 min
  • 1737 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:26
  • 1 min
  • 1768 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 08:00
  • 08:05
  • 5 min
  • 1810 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:13
  • 1 min
  • 1848 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 1876 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 18:27
  • 18:28
  • 1 min
  • 2265 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 19:01
  • 19:02
  • 1 min
  • 2292 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 18 m

running history of Utkal Express - 18477 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18477 Utkal Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 21:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 21:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 21:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 21:18
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 21:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:55
  • 21:00
  • 20:53
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 21:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Utkal Express - 18477

You can also check the Utkal Express Running Status (Train no. 18477) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Utkal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Utkal Express - 18477

What's more, you can also check out the Utkal Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Utkal Express - 18477

Utkal Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
3A
GS
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
A1
B2
B1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Utkal Express - 18477

Train number 18477 Utkal Express runs from Puri to Haridwar on 7 days a week. Utkal Express is a popular Puri to Haridwar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 48 hours of journey, this train stops at 76 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Utkal Express 18477. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Utkal Express 18477 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Haridwar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Haridwar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Utkal Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Utkal Express - 18477

24 Jan 2016
Akshat Verma
not bad also like beter than other types of train
09 Jan 2016
Dheeraj Das
on time most of the time..
Dec 11 2015
Manoj Meena
train is good for agra and delhi direct from rou
Dec 09 2015
Akash Bhargava
this train run on time mostly but the ac coach should be replaced by now as it is very old both 3ac n 2nd Ac if govt charges full money fir their services then they should also provide good interior and cleaniness as of this train is very dirty and poor all getting old windows not clean light not working properly some of the chargers not working.
Nov 25 2015
Gaurav Dangwal
Nice train.
Nov 22 2015
Vishwas Jain
Not so clean and food is average
Nov 06 2015
Ajjuu Chaudhary
Nov 07 2015
Smarty John
just ok
Nov 03 2015
Guddu Tripathy
worst train for long journey... rather it should b called as local passenger train
Oct 12 2015
Raju Thawait
bbbbnn
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)