fare of Venkatadri Express - 12797

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:05
Arrives at: 08:55 +1
Duration: 12 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2515
1491
1049
400

schedule of Venkatadri Express - 12797

Train Venkatadri Express 12797 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from KCG (Kacheguda) to CTO (Chittoor). Check schedule for Train no. 12797. Check availability of berths. Venkatadri Express departs from Hyderabad at 20:05 hrs and arrives at Chittoor at 08:55 hrs. Venkatadri Express takes a total running duration of 12 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 24 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 446 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 552 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:35
  • 5 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • PAK
  • Pakala Jn
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m

running history of Venkatadri Express - 12797 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12797 Venkatadri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • 09:57
  • Late
  • 1 h 2 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • 09:08
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • 08:54
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • 09:32
  • Late
  • 37 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 20:05
  • 08:55
  • 09:52
  • Late
  • 57 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 08:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Venkatadri Express - 12797

You can also check the Venkatadri Express Running Status (Train no. 12797) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Venkatadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Venkatadri Express - 12797

What's more, you can also check out the Venkatadri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Venkatadri Express - 12797

Venkatadri Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Venkatadri Express - 12797

Train number 12797 Venkatadri Express runs from Hyderabad to Chittoor on 7 days a week. Venkatadri Express is a popular Hyderabad to Chittoor train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours of journey, this train stops at 24 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Venkatadri Express 12797. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Venkatadri Express 12797 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chittoor so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chittoor. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Venkatadri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Venkatadri Express - 12797

03 Feb 2016
Subendu Shanu
train is good but there is no canteen available..!!
02 Jan 2016
KAKARLA MAHAMMAD SHAFi (KONDAPURAM { RS})
Exlent trainnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Nov 18 2015
sam rithu
Perfect train for night journey.
Nov 01 2015
AB Basith Cenation
it was great to travel in venkatadei
Sep 13 2015
Tharun Naidu
Aug 27 2015
santosh kumar
nice
Aug 07 2015
Sai Prasanth
Jan 16 2015
sai rupesh
Dec 08 2014
Surya Gadham
Sep 11 2014
dharani.prasad.161
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)