Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12797 Venkatadri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12797 Venkatadri Exp train live running status. 12797 Venkatadri Exp train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Chittoor (CTO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12797 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12797 Venkatadri Exp from Kacheguda is 20:05. The arrival time to Chittoor is 08:55. The total distance covered by Venkatadri Exp is 708 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Venkatadri Exp - 12797.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
Source
Umdanagar
21 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Shadnagar
52 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Gadwal
181 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
3
2min
Dhone
290 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
5min
Gooty
345 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Tadipatri
393 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Muddanuru
446 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
1min
Kamalapuram
478 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
1min
Cuddapah
501 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Razampeta
552 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Koduru
586 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
626 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
2min
Tirupati
636 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
5min
Pakala Jn
678 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
1min
Chittoor
708 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12797 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Venkatadri Exp 12797 train running or not?

A. Venkatadri Exp 12797 train starts from Kacheguda at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Venkatadri Exp 12797 train now?

A. Check the location of Venkatadri Exp 12797 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Venkatadri Exp 12797 train?

A. The last stop for Venkatadri Exp 12797 train is Chittoor(CTO). The train reaches Chittoor at 08:55