Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
15:45
Kacheguda
28hr 45min
27 Stops
NCJ
20:30
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ncj Exp 16353. Check Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Nagercoil Jn station.

2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
WL5
89% Chances
44min
Sun, 10 Mar
RAC 5
44min
Sun, 17 Mar
WL4
94% Chances
44min
Sun, 24 Mar
WL4
93% Chances
44min
Sun, 31 Mar
RAC 2
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
NCJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops27
Duration28hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16353 Kcg Ncj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts15:45-0411On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar17:1317:152min106 km11112min
GWDGadwal18:1418:151min181 km11149min
KRNTKurnool City19:2819:302min237 km11150min
DHNEDhone20:4020:455min290 km11125min
GYGooty21:4421:451min345 km11149min
TUTadipatri22:2922:301min393 km1111hr 4min
YAYerraguntla23:2923:301min462 km1111hr
HXCuddapah00:0800:102min501 km1121hr 5min
RURenigunta Jn02:0502:105min626 km31251min
TPTYTirupati02:5503:005min636 km21250min
CTOChittoor04:2804:302min708 km21257min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1505:205min741 km31228min
GYMGudiyattam05:4305:452min765 km31231min
VNVaniyambadi06:1806:202min809 km31237min
JTJJolarpettai06:5006:555min824 km11214min
SASalem Jn08:2508:3510min944 km11220min
NMKLNamakkal09:3909:401min996 km21212min
KRRKarur10:1810:202min1030 km4126min
TPJTiruchchirapali12:3012:4010min1105 km11213min
DGDindigul Jn13:4513:505min1200 km51234min
MDUMadurai Jn15:0515:105min1266 km21226min
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:4815:502min1309 km31222min
SRTSatur16:1016:122min1336 km31221min
CVPKovilpatti16:2816:302min1357 km11223min
TENTirunelveli18:0518:1510min1422 km2127min
VLYValliyur18:5118:532min1464 km21222min
NCJNagercoil Jn20:30ends-1495 km212On Time

Kcg Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 15:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Mahbubnagar
106 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
181 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
393 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
501 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
626 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
636 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
708 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
741 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Gudiyattam
765 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
809 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
824 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
944 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Namakkal
996 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Karur
1030 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1105 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Dindigul Jn
1200 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Madurai Jn
1266 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1309 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1336 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1357 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1422 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Valliyur
1464 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagercoil Jn
1495 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ncj Exp - 16353 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ncj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ncj Exp 16353 Train Information

Kcg Ncj Exp (16353) train runs from Kacheguda to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1495 km. The fare classes on 16353 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Nagercoil