Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22715 Kcg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22715 Kcg Mdu Sf Exp train live running status. 22715 Kcg Mdu Sf Exp train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Sat. 22715 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22715 Kcg Mdu Sf Exp from Kacheguda is 07:07. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 05:01. The total distance covered by Kcg Mdu Sf Exp is 1293 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Mdu Sf Exp - 22715.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Arrived 8min early
Reached Madurai Jn at 05:01
Refresh
Updated 22hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:07
06:05
1hr 2min
4
Source
Mahbubnagar
106 km
08:22
07:33
08:24
07:35
49min
1
2min
Gadwal
181 km
10:10
08:39
10:11
08:40
1hr 31min
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
10:58
09:38
11:00
09:40
1hr 20min
1
2min
Dhone
290 km
12:24
11:05
12:29
11:10
1hr 19min
1
5min
Anantapur
402 km
13:46
12:48
13:52
12:50
1hr 2min
3
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
436 km
14:24
13:35
14:32
13:40
52min
5
5min
Kadiri
503 km
15:17
14:39
15:23
14:40
43min
1
1min
Madanapalle Rd
580 km
16:21
15:34
16:27
15:35
52min
1
1min
Piler
622 km
16:56
15:59
17:04
16:00
1hr 4min
1
1min
Pakala Jn
663 km
17:44
17:20
18:33
17:30
1hr 3min
1
10min
Chittoor
693 km
18:54
18:04
18:58
18:05
53min
2
1min
Katpadi Jn
726 km
19:25
18:55
19:34
19:00
34min
4
5min
Ambur
778 km
20:17
19:38
20:21
19:40
41min
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
794 km
20:32
19:53
20:37
19:55
42min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
809 km
21:00
20:35
21:04
20:40
24min
1
5min
Salem Jn
930 km
22:38
22:07
22:41
22:10
31min
4
3min
Erode Jn
992 km
23:51
23:55
00:21
00:05
16min
2
10min
Karur
1057 km
01:16
00:58
01:18
01:00
18min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1133 km
02:21
02:25
02:43
02:30
13min
1
5min
Dindigul Jn
1228 km
03:39
03:42
04:07
03:45
22min
4
3min
Kodaikanal Road
1253 km
04:23
04:03
04:33
04:05
28min
-
2min
Madurai Jn
1293 km
05:01
05:10
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22715 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train running or not?

A. Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train starts from Kacheguda at 07:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Mdu Sf Exp 22715 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 05:01