Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07191 Kcg Mdu Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07191 Kcg Mdu Spl train live running status. 07191 Kcg Mdu Spl train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon. 07191 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 07191 Kcg Mdu Spl from Kacheguda is 20:30. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 00:03. The total distance covered by Kcg Mdu Spl is 1288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Mdu Spl - 07191.
Arrived 1hr 17min early
Reached Madurai Jn at 00:03
Refresh
Updated 33hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
Source
Shadnagar
52 km
21:39
21:15
21:41
21:16
25min
-
2min
Jadcherla
88 km
22:17
21:38
22:18
21:40
38min
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
22:33
22:10
23:34
22:12
1hr 22min
3
61min
Wanparti Road
159 km
00:41
23:01
00:42
23:02
1hr 40min
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
01:03
23:13
01:08
23:15
1hr 53min
-
5min
Kurnool City
237 km
02:02
00:45
02:16
00:47
1hr 29min
-
14min
Dhone
290 km
03:28
01:35
03:54
01:40
2hr 14min
-
26min
Gooty
345 km
05:30
02:48
05:34
02:50
2hr 44min
-
4min
Anantapur
402 km
06:31
04:18
06:33
04:20
2hr 13min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
436 km
07:04
05:10
07:26
05:15
2hr 11min
4
22min
Kadiri
503 km
08:15
06:03
08:23
06:05
2hr 18min
1
8min
Madanapalle Rd
580 km
09:14
07:28
09:16
07:30
1hr 46min
-
2min
Pakala Jn
663 km
10:22
09:50
11:08
10:00
1hr 8min
1
46min
Chittoor
693 km
11:34
10:43
11:36
10:45
51min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
726 km
12:07
12:10
12:25
12:15
10min
4
18min
Vellore Cant
736 km
12:44
12:33
12:46
12:35
11min
1
2min
Tiruvannamalai
818 km
14:14
13:40
14:17
13:42
35min
1
3min
Villupuram Jn
886 km
15:12
16:15
16:21
16:20
1min
5
69min
Cuddalore Port
933 km
17:04
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
4min
CHIDAMBARAM
971 km
18:08
17:36
18:10
17:38
32min
-
2min
Sirkazhi
988 km
18:26
17:53
18:28
17:54
34min
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
1008 km
18:49
18:43
19:01
18:45
16min
-
12min
Kumbakonam
1039 km
19:46
19:15
19:49
19:17
32min
1
3min
Papanasam
1053 km
19:59
19:29
20:00
19:30
30min
1
1min
Thanjavur
1078 km
20:30
20:23
20:32
20:25
7min
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1128 km
21:21
21:40
21:52
21:45
7min
1
31min
Dindigul Jn
1222 km
22:57
22:42
23:02
22:45
17min
4
5min
Madurai Jn
1288 km
00:03
01:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07191 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train running or not?

A. Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train starts from Kacheguda at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Mdu Spl 07191 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 00:03