Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
20:05
Kacheguda
12hr 50min
20 Stops
CTO
08:55
Chittoor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Venkatadri Exp 12797. Check Venkatadri Exp 12797 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Chittoor station.

1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
71% Chances
11min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
CTO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12797 Venkatadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Chittoor. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Chittoor and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts20:05-0311On Time
URUmdanagar20:2920:301min21 km11110min
SHNRShadnagar20:4920:501min52 km31116min
JCLJadcherla21:1921:201min88 km21117min
MBNRMahbubnagar21:3821:402min106 km11119min
WPRWanparti Road22:1922:201min159 km11134min
GWDGadwal22:3922:401min181 km11136min
KRNTKurnool City23:3823:402min237 km21133min
DHNEDhone01:0501:105min290 km2128min
GYGooty01:5802:002min345 km1129min
TUTadipatri02:4902:501min393 km11223min
MOOMuddanuru03:3403:351min446 km21220min
YAYerraguntla03:4903:501min462 km11221min
KKMKamalapuram04:0404:051min478 km11222min
HXCuddapah04:3304:352min501 km11220min
RJPRazampeta05:2905:301min552 km11214min
KOUKoduru05:5405:551min586 km11217min
RURenigunta Jn06:4306:452min626 km11218min
TPTYTirupati07:0507:105min636 km41221min
PAKPakala Jn07:4907:501min678 km21225min
CTOChittoor08:55ends-708 km3128min

Venkatadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Umdanagar at 20:42
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
Source
Umdanagar
21 km
20:38
20:29
20:42
20:30
12min
1
1min
Shadnagar
52 km
21:01
20:49
21:04
20:50
12min
3
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
21:31
21:19
21:34
21:20
12min
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
21:49
21:38
21:54
21:40
11min
1
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
22:42
22:19
22:44
22:20
23min
1
1min
Gadwal
181 km
23:07
22:39
23:10
22:40
28min
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
00:01
23:38
00:04
23:40
23min
2
2min
Dhone
290 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:10
On Time
2
5min
Gooty
345 km
02:07
01:58
02:11
02:00
9min
1
2min
Tadipatri
393 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Muddanuru
446 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
03:50
03:49
03:53
03:50
1min
1
1min
Kamalapuram
478 km
04:09
04:04
04:12
04:05
5min
1
1min
Cuddapah
501 km
04:33
04:33
04:38
04:35
On Time
1
2min
Razampeta
552 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Koduru
586 km
05:55
05:54
05:57
05:55
1min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
626 km
06:52
06:43
06:57
06:45
9min
1
2min
Tirupati
636 km
07:23
07:05
07:30
07:10
18min
4
5min
Pakala Jn
678 km
08:05
07:49
08:08
07:50
16min
2
1min
Chittoor
708 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp - 12797 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Information

Venkatadri Exp (12797) train runs from Kacheguda to Chittoor. This mail express train covers a distance of about 708 km. The fare classes on 12797 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venkatadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.