Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
20:05
Kacheguda
-11hr 10min
20 Stops
CTO
08:55
Chittoor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Venkatadri Exp 12797. Check Venkatadri Exp 12797 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Chittoor station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
WL8
96% Chances
5hr 20min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CTO
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration-11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12797 Venkatadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Chittoor. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Chittoor and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts20:05-0411On Time
URUmdanagar20:2920:301min21 km2114min
SHNRShadnagar20:5220:531min52 km2117min
JCLJadcherla21:1921:201min88 km2117min
MBNRMahbubnagar21:3821:402min106 km2117min
WPRWanparti Road22:1422:151min159 km21124min
GWDGadwal22:3422:351min181 km11131min
KRNTKurnool City23:3823:402min237 km11124min
DHNEDhone01:0501:105min291 km1125min
GYGooty02:1802:202min346 km1124min
TUTadipatri02:4902:501min394 km11226min
MOOMuddanuru03:3403:351min447 km-1220min
YAYerraguntla03:4903:501min463 km11223min
KKMKamalapuram04:0404:051min478 km-1225min
HXCuddapah04:3304:352min502 km11222min
RJPRazampeta05:2905:301min553 km11215min
KOUKoduru05:5405:551min587 km-1219min
RURenigunta Jn06:4306:452min628 km51223min
TPTYTirupati07:0507:105min637 km-1227min
PAKPakala Jn07:4907:501min679 km11235min
CTOChittoor08:55ends-709 km1128min

Venkatadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 25hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Umdanagar
20 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
393 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
447 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapuram
478 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
553 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
586 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
637 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
679 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
709 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp - 12797 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
SE1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Information

Venkatadri Exp (12797) train runs from Kacheguda to Chittoor. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 12797 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venkatadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow Aircel seat composition not good
very nice train to Tirupathi
very good nice cleaning and on time
good best timing from Hyderabad
prefect timing prefect journey for chittoor people .....remember the name venkatadri express" flight on the tracks"
food is not good and not for healthy
nice good morning sir ki marriage anniversary hai kya
Is a Good quality Very Good Train to be Continue all Rights Deserved
good and beautiful chittoor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW