Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
20:05
Kacheguda
12hr 50min
19 Stops
CTO
08:55
Chittoor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 6
93% Chances
1hr 58min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 7
93% Chances
1hr 58min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CTO
KCG
-
-
-

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Venkatadri Exp - 12797 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Venkatadri Exp 12797 runs from Kacheguda to Chittoor, 7 days. The Venkatadri Exp 12797 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Chittoor at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Venkatadri Exp train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Venkatadri Exp - 12797 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Venkatadri Exp has the longest halt time at Dhone,Tirupati, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Venkatadri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts20:05-0311On Time
URUmdanagar20:2920:301min21 km2116min
SHNRShadnagar20:4920:501min52 km21114min
JCLJadcherla21:1921:201min88 km21115min
MBNRMahbubnagar21:3321:352min106 km21121min
WPRWanparti Road22:1422:151min159 km21141min
GWDGadwal22:3422:351min181 km11140min
KRNTKurnool City23:3823:402min237 km11131min
DHNEDhone01:0501:105min291 km11210min
GYGooty01:5802:002min346 km11231min
TUTadipatri02:3902:401min394 km11234min
MOOMuddanuru03:1903:201min447 km-1234min
YAYerraguntla03:3403:351min463 km11236min
HXCuddapah04:2304:252min502 km11226min
RJPRazampeta05:0405:051min553 km11230min
KOUKoduru05:3405:351min587 km-1239min
RURenigunta Jn06:4106:432min628 km51221min
TPTYTirupati07:0507:105min637 km-1215min
PAKPakala Jn07:4907:501min679 km11231min
CTOChittoor08:55ends-709 km1127min

Venkatadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 20:05
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Umdanagar
20 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
290 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
345 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
393 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
447 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
462 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
502 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
553 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Koduru
586 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
627 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
637 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
679 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
709 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp - 12797 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Venkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVenkatadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Information

Venkatadri Exp (12797) train runs from Kacheguda to Chittoor. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 12797 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Venkatadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Venkatadri Exp 12797 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The water bottle is selling bottles for Rs:20 instead of Rs:15
good to travel, comfortable, need to improve some cleanliness, otherwise everything is ok.
plz maintained cleanliness sr
worst train in both timings as well as cleaniness allowing general ticket people in sleeper class and they are fighting with reservation people
Fans are not working in S7 at seat no19 to22 it's very disturb to us
it's bad to Sunday and Saturday
preferred train from Hyderabad to Tirupati...................
this application is wast
Train Is good but Dealy....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW