3.7

40801

Msb Cj Emu Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
05:40
Chennai Beach
2hr 35min
31 Stops
CJ
08:15
Kanchipuram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 40801 - Msb Cj Emu Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
CJ
-
-

Msb Cj Emu Local Schedule

The Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to CJ (Kanchipuram). Msb Cj Emu Local runs on of 6 days week. The Msb Cj Emu Local train departs from Chennai Beach at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kanchipuram at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 40801 train is2hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts05:40-0-11No delay
MSFChennai Fort05:4305:441min2 km-11-
MPKChennai Park05:4605:471min3 km-11-
MSChennai Egmore05:4905:501min4 km-11-
MSCChennaichetpat05:5205:531min6 km-11-
NBKNungambakkam05:5505:561min8 km-11-
MKKKodambakam05:5705:581min9 km-11-
MBMMambalam05:5906:001min11 km-11-
SPSaidapet06:0206:031min13 km-11-
GDYGuindy06:0506:061min15 km-11-
STMStthomasmount06:0806:091min17 km-11-
PZAPalavanthangal06:1106:121min18 km-11-
MNMinambakkam06:1406:151min20 km-11-
TLMTirusulam06:1606:171min21 km-11-
PVPallavaram06:1906:201min23 km-11-
CMPChromepet06:2206:231min25 km-11-
TBMSTambaramsntrm06:2506:261min27 km-11-
TBMTambaram06:3406:351min29 km-11-
PRGLPerungulattur06:3906:401min32 km-11-
VDRVandalur06:4206:431min34 km-11
UPMUrappakkam06:4606:471min37 km-11-
GIGuduvancheri06:5006:511min40 km-11-
POTIPotheri Halt06:5406:551min44 km-11-
CTMKattangulattur06:5706:581min46 km-11-
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar06:5907:001min47 km-11-
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:0407:051min51 km-11-
PWUParanur07:0907:101min55 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu07:2507:305min60 km-115min
PALRPalur07:4107:421min71 km-115min
WJWalajabad07:5107:521min82 km-114min
CJEKanchipuram East08:0408:051min94 km111-
CJKanchipuram08:15ends-96 km-112min

Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801

The Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to CJ (Kanchipuram) 6 days of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram train and covers a distance of about96 km. You can check Msb Cj Emu Local - 40801 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 40801 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai Beach to Kanchipuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Msb Cj Emu Local

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
everything is not good, please change it all.....
time is correct and available.
Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab Budhadab
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
train should start a little late . its too peak to start from msb at 5.40 am
WRITE A REVIEW