4.3

19669

Ppta Humsafar
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
12:20
Udaipur City
32hr 55min
21 Stops
PPTA
21:15
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19669 - Ppta Humsafar

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1640
May 2019
Wed, 22 May
AVAIL 0117
6min
Wed, 29 May
AVAIL 0216
6min
June 2019
Wed, 05 Jun
AVAIL 0508
6min
Wed, 12 Jun
-
6min
Wed, 19 Jun
AVAIL 0667
6min
Wed, 26 Jun
AVAIL 0682
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
PPTA
-
-

Ppta Humsafar Schedule

The 19669 - Ppta Humsafar runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to PPTA (Patliputra). Ppta Humsafar runs on of 1 week. The Ppta Humsafar train departs from Udaipur City at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19669 train is 32hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ppta Humsafar - 19669 schedule, Ppta Humsafar seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts12:20-0-11On Time
MVJMavli Jn13:1313:152min43 km111On Time
CNAChanderiya15:0515:105min115 km111On Time
BUDIBundi16:5316:552min241 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn18:0018:2020min279 km-11
SWMSawai Madhopur19:4819:502min387 km1116min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:2023:255min570 km211On Time
AHAchhnera Jn23:5500:2025min597 km2121min
MTJMathura Jn01:2001:3010min632 km712On Time
HTCHathras City02:1802:202min674 km1125min
KSJKasganj03:1003:2010min737 km4125min
FBDFarrukhabad04:5004:555min845 km5129min
KJNKannauj05:5505:572min904 km1128min
CNBKanpur Central08:2508:3510min984 km9121min
LKOLucknow Nr10:1010:2010min1056 km3121min
SLNSultanpur13:1013:155min1196 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn16:3016:4010min1339 km-1219min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:3017:4010min1357 km21223min
BXRBuxar18:4618:482min1451 km11223min
ARAAra19:4119:432min1520 km11223min
DNRDanapur20:3320:352min1559 km11222min
PPTAPatliputra21:15ends-1565 km-1218min

Ppta Humsafar - 19669 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ppta Humsafar - 19669 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Mavli Jn
42 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
116 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
5min
Bundi
240 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
278 km
18:00
18:00
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
20min
Sawai Madhopur
386 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
568 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
596 km
23:55
23:55
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
630 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
672 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
735 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
843 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
902 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
982 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1056 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
1196 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1339 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
6
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1357 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1447 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Ara
1516 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1555 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1561 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ppta Humsafar

Ppta Humsafar - 19669 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Ppta Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Humsafar - 19669

The Ppta Humsafar - 19669 train runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to PPTA (Patliputra) 1 of week. It is a popular Udaipur City to Patliputra train and covers a distance of about 1565 km. You can check Ppta Humsafar - 19669 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19669 route map. You can also check how to reach Udaipur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ppta Humsafar

4.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
एक्सलेंट भारतीय रेलवे को हम सफर के लिए धन्यवाद
on the time but food is not good
mostly humsaffer exp is very good train
I have ordered food yesterday night but not come until morning.
ganee chokhi train h e k maine ghando saaf safai rakheli h gadi ko color bhi chokho h aapna loga ne yo train gandi bhaweh ine band mt krijo bdle me kota patna ko band krela jo train ne sl coach bhi deva li kripa kra thako ghano ghano abhinandan☺
ek number ki train he...number of days should be increased...
amazing train in this route
Train is clean and food is eatable but train is quite slow.
good for timing related on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW