From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Nagpur Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Kolkata to Nagpur flights. Book Kolkata Nagpur flight tickets via ixigo & get flat Rs.500 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
22 Jan
6238
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
23 Jan
6205
Air India
CCU
Kolkata
flights
NAG
Nagpur
24 Jan
10117
Jet Airways
CCU
Kolkata
flights
NAG
Nagpur
25 Jan
10672
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
26 Jan
6205
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
27 Jan
6253
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
28 Jan
6253
IndiGo
6E404
CCU
18:00
Kolkata
2hr
flights
NAG
20:00
Nagpur
29 Jan
6253

Cheap Kolkata to Nagpur Flight Fares

Kolkata Nagpur Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
2555
02 FebIndiGo
in 60 days
2555
02 FebIndiGo
in 90 days
2555
02 FebIndiGo
* Kolkata to Nagpur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Nagpur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 21 Jan
  • 22 Jan
    6238
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6238
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jan
    6205
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6205
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jan
    10117
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Air India Airline from INR 10117
    CCU - NAG
    Air India
  • 25 Jan
    10672
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 10672
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 26 Jan
    6205
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6205
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 27 Jan
    6253
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6253
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jan
    6253
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6253
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jan
    6253
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6253
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jan
    2638
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2638
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 31 Jan
    2638
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2638
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 01 Feb
    6816
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 6816
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 02 Feb
    2555
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2555
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 03 Feb
    2638
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2638
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 04 Feb
    2555
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2555
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 05 Feb
    4872
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4872
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 06 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 07 Feb
    7225
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Air India Airline from INR 7225
    CCU - NAG
    Air India
  • 08 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 09 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 10 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 11 Feb
    3729
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3729
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 12 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 13 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 14 Feb
    4865
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4865
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 15 Feb
    2630
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2630
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 16 Feb
    5123
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 5123
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 17 Feb
    5025
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5025
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 18 Feb
    5606
    Kolkata to Nagpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5606
    CCU - NAG
    Jet Airways
  • 19 Feb
    3345
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3345
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 20 Feb
  • 21 Feb
    2995
    Kolkata to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2995
    CCU - NAG
    IndiGo
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
  • 24 Feb
Holidays

Kolkata to Nagpur Flight Schedule

(3 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
6E202|IndiGo
12:50 PM
Kolkata
7:20 PM
Nagpur
06 Hrs 30 Mins
SMTWTF
6E404|IndiGo
6:00 PM
Kolkata
8:00 PM
Nagpur
02 Hrs 00 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E713|IndiGo
8:20 AM
Kolkata
10:20 AM
Nagpur
02 Hrs 00 Mins
SMTWTFS

Kolkata Nagpur Flights - FAQs

  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Nagpur ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Kolkata to Nagpur is 02 Hours & 00 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Kolkata to Nagpur ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CCU to NAG.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Kolkata to Nagpur ?
    A : The first flight for Kolkata to Nagpur leaves at 08:20.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Kolkata to Nagpur ?
    A : The last flight for Kolkata to Nagpur leaves at 18:00.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Kolkata - Nagpur airline ticket?
    A : On average an Kolkata - Nagpur airline ticket costs Rs. 4310. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Kolkata to Nagpur on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Kolkata to Nagpur everyday?
    A : With 3 flights flying from Kolkata to Nagpur everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Kolkata and Nagpur Flights

Find a number of Kolkata to Nagpur flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Kolkata Nagpur flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Kolkata to Nagpur flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Kolkata to Nagpur. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest CCU to NAG flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Kolkata to Nagpur flights available right here.

Search for flights from Kolkata to Nagpur across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Kolkata to Nagpur or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Kolkata to Nagpur flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Nagpur and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Kolkata to Nagpur flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Kolkata to Nagpur train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Nagpur Airport Details

Name : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport,Nagpur-440005 (Maharashtra)
Phone : 91-712-2807501, 6450835
Email : apdnagpur@aai.aero