more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Agra to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Agra to Jalandhar covering a distance of 560 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Agra to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Agra train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

आगरा से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:05
    14hr 50min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    01:25
    10hr 32min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    01:25
    10hr 32min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:57
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    03:55
    10hr 10min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 08215Durg Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08215 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    04:12
    9hr 23min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 12549Durg Jat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12549 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    05:25
    10hr 45min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    16:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 19325Ind Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19325 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    06:20
    13hr 5min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 02751Jat Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02751 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    06:50
    12hr 25min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:15
    3A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    07:40
    11hr 27min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 02025Ngp Asr Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02025 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:15
    11hr 20min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:35
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 09325Ind Amritsar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09325 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:25
    11hr 10min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:35
    10hr 20min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    18:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12751Ned Jat HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12751 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    09:05
    10hr 5min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:10
    3A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 12421Ned Asr Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12421 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    09:05
    11hr 30min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    20:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 22125Ngp Asr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22125 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    09:20
    10hr 5min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    19:25
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    11:14
    10hr 31min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:20
    13hr 40min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    06:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 59386Panchvalley PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:30
    13hr 30min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    06:00
    SL
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 01449Jbp Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01449 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:00
    11hr 10min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:05
    11hr 40min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:20
    14hr 17min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:20
    14hr 17min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:20
    14hr 17min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:40
    11hr 2min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:20
    13hr 17min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:20
    13hr 17min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:37
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Agra to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. For travelling from Agra to Jalandhar, 26 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Agra to Jalandhar route every week?

A. 26 trains run on Agra to Jalandhar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Agra to Jalandhar by train?

A. Agra to Jalandhar is 560 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Agra has how many railway stations?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jalandhar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jalandhar has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Agra to Jalandhar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Agra to Jalandhar is 9hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Agra to Jalandhar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Agra to Jalandhar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Agra to Jalandhar should avoid CSMT ASR EXPRES. The train travels a distance of 560 kms. It departs from Agra at 00:05:00 and arrives Jalandhar at 14:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. While travelling from Agra to Jalandhar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Agra to Jalandhar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Agra to Jalandhar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Agra to Jalandhar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Agra to Jalandhar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Agra and Jalandhar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Agra and Jalandhar on the ixigo trains app.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Agra to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

08215 Durg Uhp Spl is the fastest train from Agra to Jalandhar. To reach Jalandhar, this train takes 9hr 23min hours. The train departs at 04:12:00 from Agra AGC and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 13:35:00. Wed is when the 08215 Durg Uhp Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Jalandhar:

The cheapest train you can take from Agra to Jalandhar is 01077 Pune Jat Spl. The train takes 11hr 2min hours to travel between Agra and Jalandhar. The train departs at 17:40:00 from Agra AGC and arrives at 04:42:00 in Jalandhar JUC, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Agra to Jalandhar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Agra to reach Jalandhar is 11449 Jbp Svdk Exp. It takes 13hr 17min hours to travel between Agra and Jalandhar. Departing at 18:20:00 from Agra AGC, it arrives at 07:37:00 in Jalandhar JUC. The last train operates on Tues.

First Train from Agra to Jalandhar:

11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES is the train to run from Agra to Jalandhar. It reaches Jalandhar in about 14hr 50min hours. From Agra AGC, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 14:55:00 in Jalandhar JUC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which CSMT ASR EXPRES operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains