Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ahmedabad to Amalner Trains

12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:25
Thu, 30 May
8hr 58min
485 km
AN
Amalner
09:23
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR320
19435 ADI ASN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19435 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:35
Thu, 30 May
9hr 15min
485 km
AN
Amalner
09:50
Thu, 30 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR290
20820 OKHA PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20820 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:10
Thu, 30 May
7hr 52min
485 km
AN
Amalner
12:02
Thu, 30 May
SL
3A
2A
INR320
22967 ADI PRYJ SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22967 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:35
Thu, 30 May
7hr 33min
485 km
AN
Amalner
00:08
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR320
12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:25
Thu, 30 May
7hr 28min
485 km
AN
Amalner
04:53
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR320

Ahmedabad to Amalner Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ahmedabad to Amalner trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Ahmedabad and Amalner, covering a distance of about 485 km by train. Trains from Ahmedabad to Amalner are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ahmedabad to Amalner train reservation, Ahmedabad to Amalner train ticket price, and Ahmedabad Amalner railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ahmedabad to Amalner train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ahmedabad to Amalner.

With ixigo, you can check Ahmedabad to Amalner train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ahmedabad to Amalner train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ahmedabad to Amalner train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amalner to Ahmedabad train tickets online. You can also book Ahmedabad to Amalner train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ahmedabad to Amalner Fastest Train:

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Amalner. To reach Amalner, this train takes 7hr 28min hours. The train departs at 21:25:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives in Amalner AN at 04:53:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Amalner:

The cheapest train you can take from Ahmedabad to Amalner is 19435 ADI ASN EXP. The train takes 9hr 15min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Amalner. The train departs at 00:35:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and arrives at 09:50:00 in Amalner AN, operating on Thur.

Ahmedabad to Amalner Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ahmedabad to reach Amalner is 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP. It takes 7hr 28min hours to travel between Ahmedabad and Amalner. Departing at 21:25:00 from Ahmedabad ADI, it arrives at 04:53:00 in Amalner AN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Amalner:

12833 ADI HWH EXP is the train to run from Ahmedabad to Amalner. It reaches Amalner in about 8hr 58min hours. From Ahmedabad ADI, it starts at 00:25:00 and arrives at 09:23:00 in Amalner AN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which ADI HWH EXP operates.

Ahmedabad to Amalner Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Ahmedabad and Amalner. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Ahmedabad to Amalner Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ahmedabad to Amalner?

A. For travelling from Ahmedabad to Amalner, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ahmedabad to Amalner route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Ahmedabad to Amalner route every week.

Q. How far is Ahmedabad to Amalner by train?

A. Ahmedabad to Amalner is 485 kms by train.

Q. Ahmedabad has how many railway stations?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations.

Q. Amalner has how many railway stations in all?

A. Amalner has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Amalner?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ahmedabad to Amalner is 7hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ahmedabad to Amalner?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ahmedabad to Amalner.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ahmedabad to Amalner?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Amalner should avoid ADI ASN EXP. The train travels a distance of 485 kms. It departs from Ahmedabad at 00:35:00 and arrives Amalner at 09:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Amalner?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Amalner.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Amalner.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ahmedabad to Amalner can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Amalner?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ahmedabad and Amalner on the ixigo trains app.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Amalner Railway Station

City : Amalner
Code : AN
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available