Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:35
Ahmedabad Jn
15min
19 Stops
PRYJ
16:50
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Pryj Sfast 22967. Check Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
RAC 1
8hr 36min
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops19
Duration15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22967 Adi Pryj Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:35-0311On Time
NDNadiad Jn17:1417:162min46 km1115min
ANNDAnand Jn17:3017:322min65 km4114min
BRCVadodara Jn18:1018:155min100 km-11
BHBharuch Jn19:0719:092min171 km4112min
STSurat19:5319:585min230 km2117min
NDBNandurbar22:4522:505min391 km211
ANAmalner00:0800:102min486 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn01:1301:152min541 km512
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4501:505min565 km412On Time
KNWKhandwa03:5203:553min688 km212
ETItarsi Jn06:0506:1510min872 km1126min
PPIPipariya07:0807:102min938 km1129min
NUNarsinghpur08:1008:122min1032 km11216min
JBPJabalpur09:3009:4010min1116 km51216min
KTEKatni11:0011:055min1207 km21216min
MYRMaihar11:4811:502min1270 km11219min
STASatna12:4512:505min1305 km21210min
MKPManikpur14:3014:322min1383 km21214min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:50ends-1483 km101231min

Adi Pryj Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Prayagraj Jn. at 17:24
Refresh
Updated 60hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:35
On Time
1
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
17:18
17:14
17:22
17:16
6min
1
4min
Anand Jn
64 km
17:34
17:30
17:38
17:32
6min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
18:14
18:10
18:19
18:15
4min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
19:05
19:07
19:10
19:09
On Time
4
5min
Surat
229 km
19:59
19:53
20:13
19:58
15min
2
14min
Nandurbar
390 km
22:46
22:45
23:10
22:50
20min
2
24min
Amalner
485 km
00:17
00:08
00:23
00:10
13min
2
6min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
01:14
01:13
01:19
01:15
4min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
01:41
01:45
01:50
On Time
4
-
Khandwa
688 km
03:49
03:52
03:57
03:55
2min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
06:27
06:05
06:48
06:15
33min
4
21min
Pipariya
938 km
07:37
07:08
07:42
07:10
32min
2
5min
Narsinghpur
1031 km
08:41
08:10
08:46
08:12
34min
2
5min
Jabalpur
1116 km
09:49
09:30
10:10
09:40
30min
5
21min
Katni
1206 km
11:23
11:00
11:34
11:05
29min
2
11min
Maihar
1269 km
12:13
11:48
12:15
11:50
25min
1
2min
Satna
1305 km
12:51
12:45
13:01
12:50
11min
3
10min
Manikpur
1382 km
14:52
14:30
14:57
14:32
25min
3
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1482 km
17:24
16:50
Destination
34min
7
Destination
view full running status

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pryj Sfast - 22967 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Pryj Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pryj Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Train Information

Adi Pryj Sfast (22967) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1483 km. The fare classes on 22967 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Pryj Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This Train Drop On Time At Every Station 🚉
Cleanliness is excellent and also on time
very good service and proformens
🫶🏿hadjsjskac bhak jaha hdaha jfa ux auxa jd aynwyqo mai jo kagaoc hfbcgj
this app gives the wrong information.. the train is on platform 1 but it shows platform 3
bahut achcha Veri nice sabse achcha hai yah train bahut achcha hai what is this
bahut let calti hai Prayagraj se Ahmedabad Gujarat ke liye
Some of issue mentioned below:- 1. AC coach are in very bad condition, very bad hygiene mentioned and bathroom very bad condition, water accumulation in bathroom. 2. Train not running on time don't know why not on time neither any information to passenger.. also each time happens.
Train time is good but cleaning is not good .
😀 very nice happy sobhnath Verma
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW