Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

22967 Adi Pryj Sfast

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:35
Ahmedabad Jn
24hr 15min
19 Stops
PRYJ
16:50
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22967 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
39min
February 2022
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 003
39min
Thu, 10 Feb
AVL 014
39min
Thu, 17 Feb
AVL 014
39min
Thu, 24 Feb
AVL 017
39min
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
ADI
-
-
-

22967 Schedule & Time Table

Check Adi Pryj Sfast - 22967 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Prayagraj Jn., 1 days. The Adi Pryj Sfast 22967 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Pryj Sfast train is 24hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Pryj Sfast - 22967 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Pryj Sfast has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Pryj Sfast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:35-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn17:1417:162min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn17:3017:322min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn18:0818:135min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn19:0919:112min170 km-11-
STSurat19:5520:005min229 km-11-
NDBNandurbar22:4522:505min389 km-11-
ANAmalner00:0800:102min485 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:1301:152min540 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4501:505min564 km-12-
KNWKhandwa03:5203:553min688 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:0506:1510min871 km-12-
PPIPipariya07:1307:152min938 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur08:1308:152min1032 km-12-
JBPJabalpur09:3009:4010min1116 km-12-
KTEKatni11:0011:055min1207 km-12-
MYRMaihar11:5311:552min1270 km-12-
STASatna12:4512:505min1305 km-12-
MKPManikpur14:3014:322min1383 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:50ends-1483 km-12-

22967 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Surat at 20:01
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:36
16:35
1min
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
17:11
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
64 km
17:31
17:30
17:33
17:32
1min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
18:04
18:08
18:14
18:13
1min
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
19:15
19:09
19:17
19:11
6min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
19:53
19:55
20:01
20:00
1min
-
8min
Nandurbar
390 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
485 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
688 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
938 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1031 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1116 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1206 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1269 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1305 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1382 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1482 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22967 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pryj Sfast - 22967 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Pryj Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pryj Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pryj Sfast (22967) Train

Adi Pryj Sfast (22967) runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express covers a distance of about 1483 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrist of time in this train and no value of time one stopes in two three ours bc train and more abuse come 💩💩💩💩💩💩💩💩🤬🤬🤬🤬
good food fasd not available
perfect good nice journey
normally good and Delly cleanliness is not good
Hello ghkkjbvffyhhbvffgbnnnvghjj
very good train on write time
ahamdabadj. to elahabadj.
हम बहुत खुश हूं कि 22968 प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस से अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस यात्रा करने के लिए इछोक हैं जय हिन्द
nice aagar fir se ho gayi to bery nice
super tameming clinging and superfast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW