Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:35
Ahmedabad Jn
44hr 20min
28 Stops
ASN
20:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Asn Exp 19435. Check Adi Asn Exp 19435 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
SL
INR800
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops28
Duration44hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19435 Adi Asn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:35-0-11-
ANNDAnand Jn01:3001:322min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn02:2502:305min100 km-11-
STSurat04:3804:435min229 km-11-
NDBNandurbar07:5308:0310min389 km-11-
DDEDondaicha08:3508:372min424 km-11-
ANAmalner09:4709:503min485 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn11:3011:355min564 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn16:0516:1510min871 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:4517:505min963 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn20:5821:002min1170 km-11-
TKMGTikamgarh21:3821:402min1222 km111-
KHGPKhargapur22:1022:122min1258 km111-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur22:5022:522min1305 km-11-
KURJKhajuraho00:1000:3525min1337 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn01:5001:522min1400 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn02:5002:555min1453 km112-
CKTDChitrakutdham K04:0004:022min1522 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:1807:202min1645 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:1010min1789 km-12-
BXRBuxar11:1111:132min1883 km112-
ARAAra Jn12:0012:022min1952 km112-
DNRDanapur12:5813:002min1991 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn13:4013:5010min2001 km-12-
JAJJhajha18:0018:055min2178 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn18:3718:392min2222 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn19:0419:062min2251 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan19:4419:462min2307 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn20:55ends-2332 km-12-

Adi Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Asansol Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 70hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:35
On Time
6
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
02:09
01:30
02:12
01:32
40min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:52
02:25
02:30
On Time
1
-
Surat
229 km
04:37
04:38
04:54
04:43
11min
3
17min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:43
07:50
08:06
08:00
6min
2
23min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:37
08:32
08:37
08:34
3min
2
-
Amalner
485 km
09:34
09:46
09:47
09:49
On Time
2
13min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:41
11:30
11:35
On Time
5
-
Itarsi Jn
871 km
16:13
16:05
16:15
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
957 km
17:49
17:45
18:10
17:50
20min
1
21min
Lalitpur Jn
1164 km
21:26
20:58
21:35
21:00
35min
1
9min
Tikamgarh
1216 km
22:23
22:05
22:29
22:07
22min
1
6min
Khargapur
1252 km
22:56
22:53
23:23
22:55
28min
1
27min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1299 km
00:00
23:33
00:02
23:35
27min
1
2min
KHAJURAHO
1330 km
00:32
00:55
01:27
01:20
7min
1
55min
Mahoba Jn
1394 km
02:21
02:20
02:51
02:22
29min
1
30min
Banda Jn
1447 km
03:42
03:45
03:51
03:50
On Time
1
9min
Chitrakutdham K
1516 km
04:56
04:38
05:01
04:40
21min
1
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1639 km
08:20
07:18
08:35
07:20
1hr 15min
1
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1783 km
10:46
10:00
11:12
10:10
1hr 2min
2
26min
Buxar
1877 km
12:20
11:15
12:23
11:17
1hr 6min
1
3min
Ara Jn
1945 km
13:04
12:04
13:07
12:06
1hr 1min
1
3min
Danapur
1984 km
13:37
12:58
13:41
13:00
41min
2
4min
Patna Jn
1994 km
13:59
13:40
14:17
13:50
27min
2
18min
Jhajha
2171 km
17:18
18:00
18:06
18:05
On Time
2
48min
Jasidih Jn
2215 km
18:37
18:37
18:44
18:39
5min
1
7min
Madhupur Jn
2244 km
20:21
19:04
20:26
19:06
1hr 20min
4
5min
Chittaranjan
2300 km
21:04
19:44
21:08
19:46
1hr 22min
2
4min
Asansol Jn
2325 km
21:55
20:55
Destination
1hr
2
Destination
view full running status

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Asn Exp - 19435 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Train Information

Adi Asn Exp (19435) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2332 km. The fare classes on 19435 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Asn Exp 19435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👌👌👍👌👍👍👌👌❤️🙏💫💯❣️🌜👈😎🔥💞🌞😍🥰🥰😘
patana ke baad slow chalta he bahut
No Cleanliness at all through out the Route Ahmedabad to Asansol Reserved Ticket Passenger badly Disturbed by the Waitng List Passengers In Sleeper Coach Toilets Very Bad Extremely Very Bad No Security at all Request the Railway Authority to Stop Waiting List Passengers to Enter the SL Coaches thanks...
This train is very good but they not take care of security and privacy of the passengers
bahuta hi acha ha taren tamli par pahucaha ha may good tarrn
Takes a long route but it's ok
Mai tren se aa Raha hun
me bhi 29 September Ko jaunga Bihar
superb nice this train facility
no cleanliness food quality is average but because of cleanliness I am giving poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW