Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19435 Adi Asn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19435 Adi Asn Exp train live running status. 19435 Adi Asn Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Thu. 19435 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 19435 Adi Asn Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:35. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 20:29. The total distance covered by Adi Asn Exp is 2332 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Asn Exp - 19435.
Arrived 16min early
Reached Asansol Jn at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 41hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:35
00:35
On Time
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
01:22
01:14
01:24
01:16
8min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:41
01:30
01:43
01:32
11min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:32
02:25
02:38
02:30
8min
2
6min
Surat
229 km
04:18
04:38
04:44
04:43
1min
3
26min
Nandurbar
389 km
07:50
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
25min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:43
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
3
6min
Amalner
485 km
09:44
09:50
09:53
09:53
On Time
2
9min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:50
11:30
12:02
11:35
27min
6
12min
Itarsi Jn
871 km
16:12
16:00
16:22
16:10
12min
1
10min
Rani Kamalapati
963 km
17:36
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
9min
Lalitpur Jn
1170 km
21:02
20:53
21:08
20:55
13min
1
6min
Tikamgarh
1222 km
21:50
21:36
21:53
21:38
15min
1
3min
Khargapur
1258 km
22:19
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
1
5min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1305 km
22:57
22:50
23:00
22:52
8min
1
3min
KHAJURAHO
1337 km
23:27
00:10
00:40
00:35
5min
1
73min
Mahoba Jn
1400 km
01:38
01:50
02:09
01:52
17min
1
31min
Banda Jn
1453 km
03:23
02:50
03:29
02:55
34min
1
6min
Chitrakutdham K
1522 km
05:02
04:00
05:09
04:02
1hr 7min
1
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
1645 km
07:27
07:18
07:33
07:20
13min
2
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1789 km
09:48
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
22min
Buxar
1883 km
11:29
11:11
11:35
11:13
22min
1
6min
Ara Jn
1952 km
12:28
12:04
12:34
12:06
28min
1
6min
Danapur
1991 km
13:17
12:58
13:19
13:00
19min
1
2min
Patna Jn
2001 km
14:03
13:40
14:26
13:50
36min
2
23min
Jhajha
2178 km
17:43
17:50
17:56
17:55
1min
2
13min
Jasidih Jn
2222 km
18:33
18:27
18:36
18:29
7min
1
3min
Madhupur Jn
2251 km
19:06
18:54
19:08
18:56
12min
3
2min
Chittaranjan
2307 km
19:50
19:34
19:52
19:36
16min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
2332 km
20:29
20:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19435 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Asn Exp 19435 train running or not?

A. Adi Asn Exp 19435 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 00:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Asn Exp 19435 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Asn Exp 19435 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Asn Exp 19435 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Asn Exp 19435 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 20:29