Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Phulera Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Phulera? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 trains found running between Ahmedabad to Phulera covering a distance of 565 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Phulera train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Phulera to Ahmedabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से फुलेरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19263Delhi Sr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19263 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:50
    11hr 25min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 20937Pbr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20937 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    03:38
    9hr 22min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 14702Bdts Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:40
    11hr 1min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    15:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    04:50
    12hr 58min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    17:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:50
    10hr 55min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 15270Adi Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15270 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:00
    9hr 10min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    03:10
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22451Bdts Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:55
    10hr 13min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    05:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 22949Bdts Dee SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22949 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:40
    10hr 30min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    20:20
    9hr 50min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 14312Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14312 Running Status )
    CLDY
    Chandlodiya
    22:06
    9hr 15min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    07:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 54805Jaipur PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54805 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    23:30
    20hr 37min
    FL
    Phulera Jn
    20:07
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -

Ahmedabad to Phulera Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Phulera?

A. 11 trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Phulera. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ahmedabad to Phulera by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ahmedabad to Phulera is 565 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Phulera?

A. In Phulera there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ahmedabad to Phulera?

A. To travel from Ahmedabad to Phulera, 11 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Phulera.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera?

A. If travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ahmedabad to Phulera route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ahmedabad to Phulera route is 54805 Jaipur Passenger. It departs from Ahmedabad at 23:30:00 and reaches Phulera at 20:07:00. The train covers a distance of 565 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ahmedabad to Phulera one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera?

A. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Phulera check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ahmedabad to Phulera through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ahmedabad to Phulera by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Phulera Jn Railway Station

City : Phulera
Code : FL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad to Phulera Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ahmedabad to Phulera is 15270 Adi Mfp Exp. It takes about 9hr 10min hours to reach Phulera. This train leaves Ahmedabad (ADI) at 18:00:00 and reaches Phulera (FL) at 03:10:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Phulera:

The cheapest train from Ahmedabad to Phulera is 20937 Pbr Dee Express. It takes around 9hr 22min to reach Phulera. 20937 Pbr Dee Express leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 03:38:00 and reaches Phulera FL at 13:00:00. The price of Pbr Dee Express ticket is 185 INR. The train operates on Tues, Sat.

Ahmedabad to Phulera Last Train:

The last train to Phulera from Ahmedabad is 54805 Jaipur Passenger. It takes around 20hr 37min hours to reach Phulera. The last train leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 23:30:00 and reaches Phulera FL at 20:07:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Phulera:

The first train from Ahmedabad to Phulera is 19263 Delhi Sr Express. This train takes about 11hr 25min to reach Phulera. It leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 00:50:00 and reaches Phulera FL at 12:15:00 and operates on Tues, Sat.