more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Amritsar to Bhopal Trains

Looking for trains from Amritsar to Bhopal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Amritsar to Bhopal covering a distance of 1151 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Amritsar to Bhopal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhopal to Amritsar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अमृतसर से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02026Asr Ngp Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02026 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:00
    17hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:15
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 22126Asr Ngp Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22126 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:10
    17hr 10min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:20
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 02716Asr Ned Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02716 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    04:25
    18hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    22:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12716Asr Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    05:30
    18hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 11058Asr Cstm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:30
    26hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 01058Asr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01058 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    08:45
    24hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12422Asr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12422 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    14:30
    20hr 15min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    10:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:10
    26hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:10
    25hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -

Amritsar to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amritsar to Bhopal?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Amritsar to Bhopal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Amritsar to Bhopal by rail?

A. To travel from Amritsar to Bhopal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1151 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amritsar?

A. The number of railway stations in Amritsar are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Amritsar to Bhopal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Amritsar to Bhopal route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Amritsar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Amritsar is 17hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal.

Q. On Amritsar to Bhopal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Amritsar to Bhopal route 11058 Asr Cstm Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 08:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1151 kms. It reaches Bhopal at 11:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal.

A. If you are travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Amritsar and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amritsar to Bhopal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Amritsar to Bhopal Fastest Train:

22126 Asr Ngp Ac Exp is the fastest train to run between Amritsar and Bhopal. It takes 17hr 10min hours to reach Bhopal. Leaving Amritsar ASR at 04:10:00 and reaching Bhopal (BPL) at 21:20:00, this train operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Amritsar to Bhopal:

01058 Asr Csmt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Amritsar and Bhopal. It takes 24hr 35min to arrive at Bhopal. The train leaves Amritsar ASR at 08:45:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 09:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 305 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amritsar to Bhopal Last Train:

08238 Bsp Festivl Spl is the last train that runs between Amritsar and Bhopal. It takes 25hr 50min hours to reach Bhopal. 08238 leaves Amritsar ASR at 16:10:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 18:00:00. This train operates on Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Amritsar to Bhopal:

02026 Asr Ngp Ac Spl is the first train to run between Amritsar and Bhopal. It takes 17hr 15min to reach Bhopal. The train 02026 leaves Amritsar ASR at 04:00:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 21:15:00. Asr Ngp Ac Spl operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains