Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Angul to Rengali Trains

18452 Tapaswini Expre
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18452 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
00:40
Mon, 27 May
3hr 56min
179 km
RGL
Rengali
04:36
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
58132 Puri Rou Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58132 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
10:30
Mon, 27 May
6hr 2min
180 km
RGL
Rengali
16:32
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR40
18126 Puri Rou Expres
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18126 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
11:30
Mon, 27 May
4hr 11min
179 km
RGL
Rengali
15:41
Mon, 27 May
2S
INR97
22840 Intercity Expre
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22840 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
15:35
Mon, 27 May
2hr 43min
169 km
RGL
Rengali
18:18
Mon, 27 May
2S
CC
3A
INR100
08126 Puri Rou Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08126 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
11:30
Mon, 27 May
4hr 11min
179 km
RGL
Rengali
15:41
Mon, 27 May
2S
INR97

Angul to Rengali Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Angul to Rengali trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Angul and Rengali, covering a distance of about 169 km by train. Trains from Angul to Rengali are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Angul to Rengali train reservation, Angul to Rengali train ticket price, and Angul Rengali railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Angul to Rengali train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Angul to Rengali.

With ixigo, you can check Angul to Rengali train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Angul to Rengali train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Angul to Rengali train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rengali to Angul train tickets online. You can also book Angul to Rengali train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Angul to Rengali Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rengali from Angul is 22840 Intercity Expre. From Angul, the train takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Rengali. The train starts at 15:35:00 from Angul ANGL and reaches Rengali RGL at 18:18:00. 22840 Intercity Expre operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Angul to Rengali:

The cheapest train to Rengali from Angul is 22840 Intercity Expre. The train takes 2hr 43min to reach Rengali from Angul. The train starts at 15:35:00 from Angul ANGL and reaches Rengali RGL at 18:18:00. Intercity Expre operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Angul to Rengali Last Train:

The last train to reach Rengali from Angul is 22840 Intercity Expre. From Angul, the last train takes 2hr 43min hours to reach Rengali. The last train starts at 15:35:00 from Angul ANGL and reaches Rengali RGL at 18:18:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Angul to Rengali:

The first train to Rengali from Angul is 18452 Tapaswini Expre. From Angul, the train takes 3hr 56min to reach Rengali. This train starts at 00:40:00 from Angul ANGL and reaches Rengali RGL at 04:36:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Angul to Rengali Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Angul and Rengali? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Angul to Rengali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Angul to Rengali everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Angul to Rengali everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Angul to Rengali by train?

A. While travelling from Angul to Rengali by train, the distance between the two locations is 169 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Angul have?

A. Angul has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rengali have?

A. Rengali has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Angul to Rengali?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Rengali from Angul.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Angul to Rengali?

A. Travel time by train between Angul to Rengali is 2hr 43min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Angul to Rengali.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Angul to Rengali.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Angul to Rengali? Provide details.

A. 58132 Puri Rou Passenger is the slowest train running between Angul to Rengali. Covering a distance of 169 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:30:00 and 16:32:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Angul to Rengali?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Angul to Rengali.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Angul to Rengali?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Angul to Rengali.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Angul to Rengali?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Angul to Rengali.

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available

Rengali Railway Station

City : Rengali
Code : RGL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available