Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
16:05
Puri
6hr 25min
14 Stops
SBP
22:30
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304. Check Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 seat availability from Puri station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
CC
INR480
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18304 Puri Sbp Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts16:05-0611-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:3016:355min44 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar17:1517:205min63 km311-
MCSMancheswar17:2717:281min70 km211-
NQRNaraj Marthapur17:4417:451min88 km211-
DNKLDhenkanal18:2318:252min125 km111-
MRDLMeramandolil18:5218:531min159 km211-
TLHDTalcher Road19:0819:102min174 km111-
ANGLAngul19:1819:202min186 km111-
JRPDJarapada19:5319:552min209 km111-
BONABoinda20:0820:102min224 km-11-
BAMRBamur20:3520:372min255 km111-
RAIRRairakhol20:5020:522min271 km111-
JUJAJujumura21:2221:242min303 km111-
SBPSambalpur22:30ends-342 km111-

Puri Sbp Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 27hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Mancheswar
69 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
124 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
158 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Talcher Road
172 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Angul
184 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
208 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
224 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
254 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
270 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Jujumura
302 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Sbp Int Exp - 18304 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Sbp Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Sbp Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Train Information

Puri Sbp Int Exp (18304) train runs from Puri to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 342 km. The fare classes on 18304 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Sbp Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow train and indispensable
phynile should be used in toilet.
to enhance boggy to enable every aspirants to have easy accessible journey by this train.
according to Indian railways the experience is avarage
Toilets should be maintained & extra coaches should be attached to avoid rush during vacations & holidays.
Toilets should be maintained & extra coaches should be attached to avoid rush during vacations & holidays.
Toilets should be maintained & extra coaches should be attached to avoid rush during vacations & holidays. Timing needs to improved as it is often late than normal time.
Toilets should be maintained & extra coaches should be attached to avoid rush during vacations & holidays.
Toilets should be maintained & extra coaches should be attached to avoid rush during vacations & holidays.
always late at talcher and angul 35 to 55 mnt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW