Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
20:30
Puri
14hr 15min
19 Stops
HTE
10:45
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1475
3A
INR1040
SL
INR395
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
PURI
-
-
-

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18452 Tapaswini Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts20:30-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:1521:205min44 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar21:4521:505min63 km111-
CTCCuttack22:2022:255min91 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal23:1523:172min147 km111-
TLHRTalcher00:0500:2520min199 km112-
ANGLAngul00:4000:455min218 km112-
BONABoinda01:5001:522min256 km-12-
RAIRRairakhol02:2802:302min303 km112-
SBPSambalpur04:0004:2020min374 km112-
RGLRengali04:4004:422min397 km212-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:2505:305min423 km212-
BEHBagdihi05:4605:471min444 km212-
BMBBamra06:0106:021min459 km212-
GPRajgangpur06:3006:311min494 km212-
ROURourkela07:0507:1510min524 km-12-
ORGAOrga08:1308:141min562 km-12-
BANOBano08:5308:541min598 km-12-
GBXGovindpur Road09:3709:381min650 km-12-
HTEHatia10:45ends-691 km112-

Tapaswini Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 20:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
148 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
200 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
20min
Angul
218 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Boinda
257 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
304 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
375 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Rengali
397 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
423 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Bagdihi
444 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
460 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
495 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
525 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
ORGA
560 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Bano
595 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
647 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
689 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapaswini Expre - 18452 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tapaswini Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapaswini Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Train Information

Tapaswini Expre (18452) train runs from Puri to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 18452 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapaswini Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapaswini Expre 18452 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
when I used to study in Bhubaneswar that time i would go by this train ......
one of the worst train never give on line arrival
increase safety of family and women..
please application thik kare koi bhi booking nahin ho Raha hai
never on time always delayed by 1 or 2 hours last tym when I travelled it was delayed by 4 hours 30min
this is Indian trholain, don't expect ........
ga ka ya ja h ya es h गाजएनटीएससीa if ra g TD
i love this train, this is a good train for Western odisha to eastern odisha journey.....
this is Indian train, don't expect ....
this is Indian train, don't expect ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW