Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22840 Intercity Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22840 Intercity Expre train live running status. 22840 Intercity Expre train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Rourkela (ROU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22840 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22840 Intercity Expre from Bhubaneswar is 13:40. The arrival time to Rourkela is 20:55. The total distance covered by Intercity Expre is 418 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Expre - 22840.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Dhenkanal
61 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
109 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Angul
121 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
161 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
207 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
272 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Rengali
291 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
317 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Bamra
354 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
389 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
418 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22840 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Expre 22840 train running or not?

A. Intercity Expre 22840 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Expre 22840 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Expre 22840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Expre 22840 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Expre 22840 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 20:55