more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22840Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dhenkanal
61 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
109 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
121 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
161 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
207 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur City
272 km
18:40
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
291 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
317 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
354 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
389 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
418 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination