Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12893 Bbs Sonepur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12893 Bbs Sonepur Exp train live running status. 12893 Bbs Sonepur Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Sonepur (SNPU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12893 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12893 Bbs Sonepur Exp from Bhubaneswar is 06:35. The arrival time to Sonepur is 15:15. The total distance covered by Bbs Sonepur Exp is 445 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Sonepur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Sonepur Exp - 12893.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 06:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
Source
Mancheswar
7 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
2
2min
Naraj Marthapur
25 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
2min
Dhenkanal
63 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
2min
MERAMANDOLIL
96 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
2min
Talcher Road
111 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
2min
Angul
123 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
1
2min
Boinda
162 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
BAMUR
193 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
2min
Rairakhol
208 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
2min
Sambalpur
279 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
10min
Hirakud
286 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
321 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
2min
Barpali
341 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
2min
Loisingha
379 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
3
2min
Balangir
397 km
13:25
13:25
13:45
13:45
On Time
3
20min
Bichhupali
413 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
2min
Jhartarbha
424 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
NARASINGHGARH
435 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Sonepur
445 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12893 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train running or not?

A. Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Sonepur Exp 12893 train is Sonepur(SNPU). The train reaches Sonepur at 15:15