Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12893 Bbs Blgr Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12893 Bbs Blgr Sf train live running status. 12893 Bbs Blgr Sf train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Balangir (BLGR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12893 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12893 Bbs Blgr Sf from Bhubaneswar is 06:39. The arrival time to Balangir is 13:36. The total distance covered by Bbs Blgr Sf is 397 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Balangir. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Blgr Sf - 12893.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Balangir at 13:36
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:39
06:35
4min
1
Source
Mancheswar
6 km
06:47
06:44
06:50
06:46
4min
2
3min
Naraj Marthapur
24 km
07:04
07:02
07:08
07:04
4min
2
4min
Dhenkanal
61 km
07:52
07:39
07:55
07:41
14min
1
3min
Meramandolil
95 km
08:22
08:13
08:24
08:15
9min
2
2min
Talcher Road
109 km
08:42
08:31
08:47
08:33
14min
1
5min
Angul
121 km
09:04
08:54
09:11
08:56
15min
1
7min
Boinda
161 km
09:44
09:23
09:48
09:25
23min
3
4min
Rairakhol
207 km
10:20
09:58
10:20
10:00
20min
3
-
Sambalpur
278 km
11:26
11:05
11:38
11:15
23min
1
12min
Hirakud
286 km
11:44
11:28
11:51
11:30
21min
2
7min
Bargarh Road
321 km
12:24
12:00
12:30
12:02
28min
2
6min
Barpali
340 km
12:51
12:15
12:54
12:17
37min
2
3min
Loisingha
378 km
13:18
12:45
13:22
12:47
35min
1
4min
Balangir
397 km
13:36
13:25
Destination
11min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12893 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train running or not?

A. Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 06:39. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Blgr Sf 12893 train is Balangir(BLGR). The train reaches Balangir at 13:36