Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20836 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20836 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 20836 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Puri (PURI) to Rourkela (ROU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 20836 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 20836 Vande Bharat Exp from Puri is 05:00. The arrival time to Rourkela is 12:45. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 504 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 20836.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
91 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
2min
Dhenkanal
147 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
1
2min
Talcher Road
195 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
1
2min
Angul
207 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
1
2min
Rairakhol
293 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
2min
Sambalpur City
357 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
402 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
504 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train starts from Puri at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20836 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 12:45