Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baran to Malkheri Trains

18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18574 Running Status )
BAZ
Baran
06:30
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 3min
238 km
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi
11:33
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR180
19809 Kota Jbp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19809 Running Status )
BAZ
Baran
20:22
Sun, 14 Apr
6hr 36min
238 km
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi
02:58
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
INR172
12182 Dayodai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12182 Running Status )
BAZ
Baran
22:40
Sun, 14 Apr
4hr 23min
238 km
MAKR
Bina Malkhedi
03:03
Mon, 15 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR210

Baran to Malkheri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Baran to Malkheri trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Baran and Malkheri, covering a distance of about 238 km by train. Trains from Baran to Malkheri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Baran to Malkheri train reservation, Baran to Malkheri train ticket price, and Baran Malkheri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Baran to Malkheri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Baran to Malkheri.

With ixigo, you can check Baran to Malkheri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Baran to Malkheri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Baran to Malkheri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Malkheri to Baran train tickets online. You can also book Baran to Malkheri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Baran to Malkheri Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Baran to Malkheri is 12182 Dayodai Exp. It takes about 4hr 23min hours to reach Malkheri. This train leaves Baran (BAZ) at 22:40:00 and reaches Malkheri (MAKR) at 03:03:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Baran to Malkheri:

The cheapest train from Baran to Malkheri is 19809 Kota Jbp Express. It takes around 6hr 36min to reach Malkheri. 19809 Kota Jbp Express leaves Baran BAZ at 20:22:00 and reaches Malkheri MAKR at 02:58:00. The price of Kota Jbp Express ticket is 175 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Baran to Malkheri Last Train:

The last train to Malkheri from Baran is 12182 Dayodai Exp. It takes around 4hr 23min hours to reach Malkheri. The last train leaves Baran BAZ at 22:40:00 and reaches Malkheri MAKR at 03:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Baran to Malkheri:

The first train from Baran to Malkheri is 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp. This train takes about 5hr 3min to reach Malkheri. It leaves Baran BAZ at 06:30:00 and reaches Malkheri MAKR at 11:33:00 and operates on Sat.

PNR status enquiry from Baran to Malkheri:

If you are travelling from Baran to Malkheri and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Baran to Malkheri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Baran to Malkheri?

A. 3 trains run daily between Baran to Malkheri.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Baran to Malkheri by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Baran to Malkheri is 238 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baran?

A. In Baran there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malkheri?

A. In Malkheri there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Baran to Malkheri?

A. To travel from Baran to Malkheri, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Baran to Malkheri, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Baran to Malkheri.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Baran to Malkheri route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Baran to Malkheri route is 19809 Kota Jbp Express. It departs from Baran at 20:22:00 and reaches Malkheri at 02:58:00. The train covers a distance of 238 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Baran to Malkheri?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Baran to Malkheri one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Baran to Malkheri?

A. When travelling from Baran to Malkheri check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Baran to Malkheri through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Baran to Malkheri by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Baran Railway Station

City : Baran
Code : BAZ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bina Malkhedi Railway Station

City : Malkheri
Code : MAKR
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget