Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp train live running status. 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Sat. 18574 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 20:38. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 11:30. The total distance covered by Bgkt Vskp Exp is 2069 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Vskp Exp - 18574.
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
20:38
20:30
8min
1
Source
Jodhpur Jn
4 km
20:48
20:40
21:11
20:50
21min
1
23min
Merta Road Jn
108 km
22:25
21:58
22:30
22:03
27min
1
5min
Degana Jn
153 km
23:02
22:34
23:03
22:37
26min
3
1min
Makrana Jn
197 km
23:36
23:06
23:38
23:09
29min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
262 km
01:05
00:38
01:09
00:40
29min
3
4min
Jaipur
316 km
01:47
01:25
02:00
01:35
25min
5
13min
Durgapura
324 km
02:13
01:47
02:16
01:50
26min
1
3min
Bansthali Niwai
382 km
02:54
02:30
02:56
02:32
24min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
448 km
03:44
03:40
04:07
03:55
12min
2
23min
Kota Jn
555 km
05:22
05:20
06:17
05:40
37min
4
55min
Baran
622 km
07:03
06:28
07:06
06:30
36min
2
3min
Chhabra Gugor
681 km
07:45
07:23
07:49
07:25
24min
2
4min
Guna
740 km
08:48
08:55
09:08
09:05
3min
1
20min
Bina Malkhedi
860 km
11:21
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
14min
Saugor
931 km
13:21
12:25
13:27
12:30
57min
1
6min
Damoh
1008 km
15:07
13:33
15:11
13:35
1hr 36min
2
4min
Katni Murwara
1117 km
16:40
15:40
16:51
15:50
1hr 1min
1
11min
Shahdol
1243 km
19:20
18:15
19:25
18:20
1hr 5min
1
5min
Anuppur Jn
1284 km
20:16
18:56
20:20
19:01
1hr 19min
1
4min
Pendra Road
1334 km
21:06
19:38
21:09
19:40
1hr 29min
1
3min
Uslapur
1426 km
22:50
21:30
23:00
21:40
1hr 20min
1
10min
Bhatapara
1478 km
23:57
22:23
00:03
22:25
1hr 38min
3
6min
Raipur Jn
1542 km
01:09
23:35
01:31
23:55
1hr 36min
1
22min
Mahasamund
1595 km
02:22
01:00
02:37
01:02
1hr 35min
2
15min
Bagbahra
1627 km
03:07
01:24
03:09
01:26
1hr 43min
1
2min
Khariar Road
1647 km
03:41
01:40
03:44
01:42
2hr 2min
2
3min
Kantabanji
1711 km
04:40
02:35
04:50
02:45
2hr 5min
2
10min
Titlagarh
1745 km
05:28
03:25
05:36
03:35
2hr 1min
3
8min
Kesinga
1758 km
05:51
03:53
05:54
03:55
1hr 59min
1
3min
Muniguda
1830 km
06:56
05:00
06:59
05:02
1hr 57min
1
3min
Rayagada
1884 km
08:10
06:25
08:15
06:30
1hr 45min
1
5min
Parvatipuram
1931 km
09:08
07:08
09:10
07:10
2hr
3
2min
Bobbili
1955 km
09:29
07:33
09:32
07:35
1hr 57min
2
3min
Vizianagram Jn
2008 km
10:19
08:25
10:25
08:30
1hr 55min
3
6min
Visakhapatnam
2069 km
11:30
09:50
Destination
1hr 40min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train running or not?

A. Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 11:30