Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
20:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
9hr 10min
10 Stops
KOTA
05:20
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574. Check Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts20:10-0111-
JUJodhpur Jn20:2020:3010min4 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:4021:455min108 km211-
DNADegana Jn22:2622:293min153 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn23:0523:083min197 km111-
FLPhulera Jn00:3800:402min262 km212-
JPJaipur01:2001:3010min316 km512-
DPADurgapura01:4101:443min324 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai02:2302:252min382 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:3503:5520min448 km212-
KOTAKota Jn05:2005:4020min555 km412-

Bgkt Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 37min
Reached Shahdol at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Jodhpur Jn
3 km
20:23
20:20
20:30
On Time
1
-
Merta Road Jn
106 km
22:17
21:40
21:45
On Time
1
-
Degana Jn
150 km
22:57
22:26
23:01
22:29
32min
3
4min
Makrana Jn
194 km
23:35
23:05
23:40
23:08
32min
1
5min
Phulera Jn
259 km
00:46
00:38
00:52
00:40
12min
-
6min
Jaipur
313 km
01:44
01:20
01:30
On Time
5
-
Durgapura
321 km
01:57
01:41
02:02
01:44
18min
1
5min
Bansthali Niwai
379 km
02:36
02:23
02:39
02:25
14min
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
445 km
03:36
03:35
03:59
03:55
4min
2
23min
Kota Jn
553 km
05:11
05:20
05:40
On Time
4
-
Baran
619 km
06:35
06:28
06:38
06:30
8min
2
3min
Chhabra Gugor
678 km
07:20
07:23
07:29
07:25
4min
2
9min
Guna
738 km
08:30
09:05
09:16
09:15
On Time
1
46min
Bina Malkhedi
857 km
11:13
11:33
11:31
11:35
On Time
2
18min
Saugor
927 km
12:39
12:30
12:46
12:35
11min
1
7min
Damoh
1004 km
15:02
13:38
15:12
13:40
1hr 32min
2
10min
Katni Murwara
1114 km
16:53
15:40
17:08
15:50
1hr 18min
1
15min
Shahdol
1240 km
19:55
18:20
20:02
18:25
1hr 35min
1
7min
Anuppur Jn
1280 km
20:33
19:00
20:39
19:05
1hr 33min
1
6min
Pendra Road
1331 km
21:22
19:42
21:26
19:44
1hr 40min
1
4min
Uslapur
1424 km
23:16
21:30
23:27
21:40
1hr 46min
1
11min
Bhatapara
1474 km
00:46
22:26
00:49
22:28
2hr 20min
2
3min
Raipur Jn
1538 km
01:47
23:35
02:07
23:55
2hr 12min
-
20min
Mahasamund
1591 km
03:12
01:00
03:14
01:02
2hr 12min
2
2min
Khariar Road
1643 km
03:50
01:40
03:53
01:42
2hr 10min
2
3min
Kantabanji
1707 km
04:48
02:35
04:57
02:45
2hr 13min
2
9min
Titlagarh
1741 km
05:29
03:25
05:41
03:35
2hr 4min
1
12min
Kesinga
1754 km
05:57
03:50
06:02
03:52
2hr 7min
1
5min
Muniguda
1827 km
07:02
05:00
07:07
05:02
2hr 2min
1
5min
Rayagada
1881 km
08:01
06:25
08:10
06:30
1hr 36min
1
9min
Parvatipuram
1928 km
08:49
07:08
08:51
07:10
1hr 41min
3
2min
Bobbili
1952 km
09:14
07:33
09:16
07:35
1hr 41min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2006 km
10:02
08:25
10:11
08:30
1hr 37min
-
9min
Visakhapatnam
2068 km
11:31
09:50
Destination
1hr 41min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Vskp Exp - 18574 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgkt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Train Information

Bgkt Vskp Exp (18574) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 18574 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Vskp Exp 18574 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train me pani ki vayavastha nahi hai
pantry car not available please provide
very poor condition of this train 🚂...
any time dely. pentrycar not available.cleaning condition is very poor
tarin food are just okay bt nt better and cleaning are good btw coach dust bin not clear
really it is very good train
हर समय ट्रैन लेट आती है और पानी नही आता है
poor services in all aspects.. no pantry car, poor cleaning service by onboard staff, old coaches,always late
delay in time waste of money for this train
nombur 1 train 🚩 NICE 🚩 Jaipur (JP) - Rayagada (RGDA) train booking
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW