Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Barara to Saharanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Barara to Saharanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Barara to Saharanpur covering a distance of 56 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Barara to Saharanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Saharanpur to Barara train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरार से सहारनपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    RAA
    Barara
    07:04
    1hr 11min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    08:15
    CC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    RAA
    Barara
    08:06
    1hr 4min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    09:10
    2SCC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 14712Sgnr Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14712 Running Status )
    RAA
    Barara
    10:58
    1hr 4min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    12:02
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    RAA
    Barara
    22:59
    1hr 2min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    RAA
    Barara
    23:09
    1hr 26min
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -

Barara to Saharanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. For travelling from Barara to Saharanpur, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Barara to Saharanpur route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Barara to Saharanpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Barara to Saharanpur by train?

A. Barara to Saharanpur is 56 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Barara has how many railway stations?

A. Barara has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Saharanpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Saharanpur has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Barara to Saharanpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Barara to Saharanpur is 1hr 2min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Barara to Saharanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Barara to Saharanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Barara to Saharanpur should avoid Chhatisgarh Exp. The train travels a distance of 56 kms. It departs from Barara at 23:09:00 and arrives Saharanpur at 00:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. While travelling from Barara to Saharanpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Barara to Saharanpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Barara to Saharanpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Barara to Saharanpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Barara to Saharanpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Barara and Saharanpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Barara and Saharanpur on the ixigo trains app.

Barara Railway Station

City : Barara
Code : RAA
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Barara to Saharanpur Fastest Train:

13308 Gangasatluj Exp is the fastest train from Barara to Saharanpur. To reach Saharanpur, this train takes 1hr 2min hours. The train departs at 22:59:00 from Barara RAA and arrives in Saharanpur SRE at 00:01:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 13308 Gangasatluj Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Barara to Saharanpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Barara to Saharanpur is 14682 Juc Ndls Exp. The train takes 1hr 4min hours to travel between Barara and Saharanpur. The train departs at 08:06:00 from Barara RAA and arrives at 09:10:00 in Saharanpur SRE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Barara to Saharanpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Barara to reach Saharanpur is 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp. It takes 1hr 26min hours to travel between Barara and Saharanpur. Departing at 23:09:00 from Barara RAA, it arrives at 00:35:00 in Saharanpur SRE. The last train operates on Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Barara to Saharanpur:

14522 Umb Dli Express is the train to run from Barara to Saharanpur. It reaches Saharanpur in about 1hr 11min hours. From Barara RAA, it starts at 07:04:00 and arrives at 08:15:00 in Saharanpur SRE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Umb Dli Express operates.