Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bareilly to Roorkee Trains

Looking for trains from Bareilly to Roorkee? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between Bareilly to Roorkee covering a distance of 248 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bareilly to Roorkee train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Roorkee to Bareilly train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरेली जंक्शन से रूरकी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14523Harihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14523 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    01:12
    4hr 38min
    RK
    Roorkee
    05:50
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 12231Lko Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12231 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    02:11
    4hr 30min
    RK
    Roorkee
    06:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    04:23
    4hr 35min
    RK
    Roorkee
    08:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    04:23
    4hr 35min
    RK
    Roorkee
    08:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22355Ppta Cdg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22355 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    09:47
    4hr 37min
    RK
    Roorkee
    14:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 13151Koaa Jat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    17:22
    5hr 14min
    RK
    Roorkee
    22:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 18103Tata Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18103 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    19:17
    4hr 11min
    RK
    Roorkee
    23:28
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 13307Gangasutlej ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13307 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    19:50
    5hr 28min
    RK
    Roorkee
    01:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    20:04
    4hr 35min
    RK
    Roorkee
    00:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 04305Lko Sre SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04305 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    22:24
    5hr 24min
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:48
    2S
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 22445Cnb Asr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22445 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    23:07
    3hr 58min
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 15097Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15097 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    23:23
    4hr
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 15653Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15653 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    23:23
    3hr 58min
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 12587Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12587 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    23:23
    3hr 56min
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    23:23
    3hr 58min
    RK
    Roorkee
    03:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -

Bareilly to Roorkee Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bareilly to Roorkee?

A. 15 trains run daily between Bareilly to Roorkee. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bareilly to Roorkee by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bareilly to Roorkee is 248 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bareilly?

A. In Bareilly there are 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Roorkee?

A. In Roorkee there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bareilly to Roorkee?

A. To travel from Bareilly to Roorkee, 15 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bareilly to Roorkee.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee?

A. If travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bareilly to Roorkee route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bareilly to Roorkee route is 13307 Gangasutlej Exp. It departs from Bareilly at 19:50:00 and reaches Roorkee at 01:18:00. The train covers a distance of 248 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bareilly to Roorkee one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee?

A. When travelling from Bareilly to Roorkee check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bareilly to Roorkee through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bareilly to Roorkee by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bareilly Railway Station

City : Bareilly
Code : BE
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Roorkee Railway Station

City : Roorkee
Code : RK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Bareilly to Roorkee Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bareilly to Roorkee is 12587 Amarnath Exp. It takes about 3hr 56min hours to reach Roorkee. This train leaves Bareilly (BE) at 23:23:00 and reaches Roorkee (RK) at 03:19:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Bareilly to Roorkee:

The cheapest train from Bareilly to Roorkee is 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex. It takes around 4hr 35min to reach Roorkee. 14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex leaves Bareilly BE at 04:23:00 and reaches Roorkee RK at 08:58:00. The price of Saryu Yamuna Ex ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Bareilly to Roorkee Last Train:

The last train to Roorkee from Bareilly is 12587 Amarnath Exp. It takes around 3hr 56min hours to reach Roorkee. The last train leaves Bareilly BE at 23:23:00 and reaches Roorkee RK at 03:19:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Bareilly to Roorkee:

The first train from Bareilly to Roorkee is 14523 Harihar Exp. This train takes about 4hr 38min to reach Roorkee. It leaves Bareilly BE at 01:12:00 and reaches Roorkee RK at 05:50:00 and operates on Mon, Thur.