Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bareilly to Varanasi Trains

Book Bareilly to Varanasi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Bareilly to Varanasi covering a distance of approx 519 kms. Get the best price on Bareilly to Varanasi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Varanasi to Bareilly train tickets online.

बरेली जंक्शन से वाराणसी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14266Ddn Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14266 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    02:11
    13hr 29min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13010Ynrk Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    03:49
    12hr 16min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12370Ddn Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12370 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    04:10
    8hr 45min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22356Cdg Ppta ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22356 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    04:43
    9hr 37min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 13308Gangasatluj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    05:32
    14hr 58min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    06:24
    10hr 31min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    11:40
    9hr 15min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 13152Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    11:54
    13hr 36min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 20504Dbrg RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20504 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    15:24
    7hr 26min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    22:50
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12318Akal Takhat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12318 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    16:21
    8hr 39min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14236Be Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14236 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    16:35
    14hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15128KashivishwanthRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    16:46
    12hr 4min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12392Shramjivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    BE
    Bareilly
    17:40
    8hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -

Bareilly to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bareilly to Varanasi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bareilly to Varanasi, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bareilly how many trains are there to Varanasi each week?

A. From Bareilly there are 13 trains to Varanasi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Varanasi from Bareilly?

A. To reach Varanasi from Bareilly, 519 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bareilly?

A. The number of railway station in Bareilly is 12. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Varanasi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Varanasi, there are 17 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bareilly to Varanasi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bareilly to Varanasi, trains take 7hr 26min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Varanasi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Varanasi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Varanasi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Varanasi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bareilly and Varanasi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bareilly and Varanasi Gangasatluj Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bareilly at 05:32:00 and reaches Varanasi at 20:30:00. Gangasatluj Exp cover a distance of 519 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Varanasi from Bareilly.

A. If the journey starts from Bareilly and ends at Varanasi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bareilly to Varanasi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bareilly to Varanasi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bareilly to Varanasi??

A. If you are travelling from Bareilly to Varanasi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bareilly and Varanasi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bareilly and Varanasi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bareilly Railway Station

City : Bareilly
Code : BE
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Bareilly to Varanasi Fastest Train:

To reach Varanasi from Bareilly, 20504 Dbrg Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Bareilly, it takes 7hr 26min hours to reach Varanasi. Departing at 15:24:00 from Bareilly BE, it arrives at 22:50:00 in Varanasi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Bareilly to Varanasi:

From Bareilly to Varanasi, the cheapest train is 13006 Asr Hwh Mail. To travel from Bareilly to Varanasi, the train takes 10hr 31min. The train departs from Bareilly BE at 06:24:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 16:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bareilly to Varanasi Last Train:

From Bareilly, 12392 Shramjivi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Varanasi. To travel from Bareilly to Varanasi, it takes this train 8hr 55min hours. Departing from Bareilly BE at 17:40:00, it arrives in Varanasi BSB at 02:35:00. 12392 Shramjivi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bareilly to Varanasi:

The train that runs first from Bareilly to Varanasi is 14266 Ddn Bsb Express. From Bareilly it arrives at Varanasi taking almost 13hr 29min hours. This train departs from Bareilly BE at 02:11:00 and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 15:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.