Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22542 Bsbs Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22542 Bsbs Garib Rath train live running status. 22542 Bsbs Garib Rath train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Fri. 22542 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22542 Bsbs Garib Rath from Anand Vihar TRM is 18:17. The arrival time to Banaras is 08:07. The total distance covered by Bsbs Garib Rath is 782 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Garib Rath - 22542.
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Arrived 3min early
Reached Banaras at 08:07
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
18:17
18:15
2min
3
Source
Moradabad
154 km
21:07
21:02
21:22
21:10
12min
1
15min
Bareilly
245 km
22:59
22:33
23:03
22:35
28min
1
4min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
02:44
02:25
02:52
02:35
17min
7
8min
Rae Bareli Jn
558 km
04:05
03:55
04:09
04:00
9min
2
4min
Amethi
618 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
653 km
05:25
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
10min
Bhadohi
736 km
07:01
06:51
07:03
06:53
10min
1
2min
Banaras
782 km
08:07
08:10
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 18:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Garib Rath 22542 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 08:07