Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
21:30
Chandigarh
-3hr
15 Stops
PPTA
18:30
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Ppta Exp 22356. Check Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
WL1
97% Chances
4hr 37min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 007
4hr 7min
Thu, 23 Feb
AVL 004
4hr 7min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 004
4hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops15
Duration-3hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts21:30-061151min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:1522:205min45 km1111hr 44min
SRESaharanpur23:3523:405min126 km-112hr 12min
RKRoorkee00:2100:243min161 km1122hr 10min
MBMoradabad03:1503:238min319 km1122hr 11min
BEBareilly04:4004:422min409 km1122hr 38min
HRIHardoi06:4606:482min543 km3122hr 21min
LKOLucknow Nr08:5509:0510min644 km1122hr 5min
SLNSultanpur11:0511:105min784 km1121hr 46min
JOPJaunpur City12:1612:182min869 km1122hr 33min
BSBVaranasi Jn14:2014:3010min927 km-123hr 25min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:1515:2510min945 km-124hr 6min
BXRBuxar16:2616:282min1039 km1124hr 21min
ARAAra Jn17:0917:112min1107 km1124hr 29min
DNRDanapur18:0818:102min1147 km-124hr 21min
PPTAPatliputra18:30ends-1153 km1124hr 24min

Cdg Ppta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
160 km
00:21
00:21
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
319 km
03:15
03:15
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
542 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
783 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
869 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
926 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
945 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1038 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1107 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1146 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1152 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Ppta Exp - 22356 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
H1
A2
A1
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Ppta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Ppta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Train Information

Cdg Ppta Exp (22356) train runs from Chandigarh to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 22356 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Ppta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
270 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service always 5 ghante late bhul k bhi travel n kre
In my whole life i hadn't travelled like this. This train is fully madaharchod train... behanchod iski wajah mera paper chut gya.. Iss train ko jaldi randikhana me band karooo...... 😡😡😡😡😡😡 bhut kuch hai kehne ko.. ekk baar railway minister mil jaye sala...fucking asshole😡😡
mostly times its late , if talk about cleaning it's not a good
Bad experience even don't clean the seats too, garbage on seats
never on time. cleanliness is also issue in this train
wrost ever train in this route rk to dnr the interesting part is always late 4-8hr in a single day.... specially in winter ❄️
worst experience never gonna travel in this pathetic shitty train
too late and too darty bathroom's is to unhinged totaly uncleaned train...
this train is not on time and cleaning is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chandigarh to Patna