Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22356 Cdg Ppta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp train live running status. 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Thu. 22356 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp from Chandigarh is 21:30. The arrival time to Patliputra is 18:30. The total distance covered by Cdg Ppta Exp is 1152 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Ppta Exp - 22356.
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
160 km
00:21
00:21
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
319 km
03:15
03:15
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
542 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
783 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
869 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
926 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
945 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1038 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1107 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1146 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1152 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22356 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train running or not?

A. Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train starts from Chandigarh at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 18:30
Chandigarh to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Patna