Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22356 Cdg Ppta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp train live running status. 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Thu. 22356 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22356 Cdg Ppta Exp from Chandigarh is 21:30. The arrival time to Patliputra is 19:33. The total distance covered by Cdg Ppta Exp is 1175 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Ppta Exp - 22356.
Today
20-06-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Ambala Cant Jn at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
6
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
22:20
22:15
22:25
22:20
5min
2
5min
Saharanpur
149 km
23:38
23:35
23:43
23:40
3min
3
5min
Roorkee
184 km
00:25
00:21
00:32
00:24
4min
1
3min
Moradabad
342 km
03:22
03:15
03:32
03:23
7min
1
8min
Bareilly
432 km
05:24
04:40
05:30
04:42
44min
1
2min
Hardoi
566 km
07:43
06:46
07:48
06:48
57min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
667 km
09:27
08:55
09:48
09:05
32min
1
10min
Sultanpur
807 km
11:37
11:05
11:46
11:10
32min
1
5min
Jaunpur City
893 km
13:06
12:16
13:10
12:18
50min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
951 km
14:49
14:20
15:08
14:30
29min
8
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
967 km
16:02
15:15
16:14
15:25
47min
2
10min
Buxar
1061 km
17:35
16:26
17:38
16:28
1hr 9min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1130 km
18:25
17:09
18:28
17:11
1hr 16min
1
2min
Danapur
1169 km
19:12
18:08
19:19
18:10
1hr 4min
1
2min
Patliputra
1175 km
19:33
18:30
Destination
1hr 3min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train running or not?

A. Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train starts from Chandigarh at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Ppta Exp 22356 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 19:33