Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mahamana Exp 22418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
18:40
New Delhi
-10hr 15min
8 Stops
BSB
08:25
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahamana Exp 22418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahamana Exp 22418. Check Mahamana Exp 22418 seat availability from New Delhi station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
SL
INR395
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL2
92% Chances
2hr 14min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0004
2hr 14min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL2
93% Chances
2hr 14min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL2
93% Chances
2hr 14min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0004
2hr 14min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0010
2hr 14min
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 006
6hr 58min
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops8
Duration-10hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahamana Exp 22418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22418 Mahamana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts18:40-0211On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:2319:252min25 km2111min
MBMoradabad21:3521:427min166 km11111min
BEBareilly23:0623:082min256 km11144min
LKOLucknow Nr03:0503:1510min491 km1121hr 3min
NHHNihalgarh04:3104:332min580 km-121hr 9min
SLNSultanpur05:1105:132min630 km1121hr 36min
JOPJaunpur City06:1606:182min716 km1121hr 47min
BSBVaranasi Jn08:25ends-774 km9121hr 23min

Mahamana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
21:35
21:35
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
7min
Bareilly
256 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
579 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
630 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur City
716 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahamana Exp 22418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22418 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp 22418 Train Information

Mahamana Exp (22418) train runs from New Delhi to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 774 km. The fare classes on 22418 train are 1A,2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahamana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahamana Exp 22418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
204 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice trin saaf safai bhi achaa thaa Or s
agr es train ke liye mai aapna review du toh,, Mai mana krunga sirf mana he nahi MAHA,MANA time ve value bilkul bhi direct 6hr let
very poor train I have never seen such a train in my life
bahut acchi trin hai per wetting wetting nai sir dard kar diya hai
nice train and coach, good cleaning staff
thousands hahahaha auaahahaj
good train supoting staff and security must be better 😊
poor poor poor poor poor
dosto sbse achhi train hai time to time chalti hai or ekdm fast
very good facility of this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW