Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Jammu Trains

Looking for trains from Bhopal to Jammu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Bhopal to Jammu covering a distance of 1280 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhopal to Jammu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jammu to Bhopal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भोपाल से जम्मू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12751Ned Jat HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12751 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    00:03
    23hr 27min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:30
    3A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02751Ned Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02751 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    00:20
    22hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:05
    3A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:55
    25hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06787Ten Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06787 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:05
    23hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:05
    23hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:20
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:10
    25hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:20
    27hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:20
    27hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:20
    27hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    10:00
    26hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:30
    22hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    16:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:30
    21hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 22705Jat Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22705 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    22:55
    22hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:10
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02277Tpty Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02277 Running Status )
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    23:10
    19hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    18:10
    3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Bhopal to Jammu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhopal to Jammu everyday?

A. There are 14 trains that run between Bhopal to Jammu everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhopal to Jammu by train?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Jammu by train, the distance between the two locations is 1280 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhopal have?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jammu have?

A. Jammu has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhopal to Jammu?

A. There are 14 weekly trains to reach Jammu from Bhopal. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhopal to Jammu?

A. Travel time by train between Bhopal to Jammu is 19hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhopal to Jammu.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhopal to Jammu.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhopal to Jammu.

A. For the journey route from Bhopal to Jammu, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhopal to Jammu? Provide details.

A. 16317 Himsagar Exp is the slowest train running between Bhopal to Jammu. Covering a distance of 1280 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:20:00 and 12:55:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhopal to Jammu. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhopal to Jammu can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhopal to Jammu?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhopal to Jammu.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhopal to Jammu?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhopal to Jammu.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhopal to Jammu?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhopal to Jammu.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Bhopal to Jammu Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jammu from Bhopal is 02277 Tpty Jat Spl. From Bhopal, the train takes 19hr hours to reach Jammu. The train starts at 23:10:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Jammu JAT at 18:10:00. 02277 Tpty Jat Spl operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Jammu:

The cheapest train to Jammu from Bhopal is 01077 Pune Jat Spl. The train takes 25hr to reach Jammu from Bhopal. The train starts at 08:55:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Jammu JAT at 09:55:00. Pune Jat Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhopal to Jammu Last Train:

The last train to reach Jammu from Bhopal is 02277 Tpty Jat Spl. From Bhopal, the last train takes 19hr hours to reach Jammu. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Jammu JAT at 18:10:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Bhopal to Jammu:

The first train to Jammu from Bhopal is 12751 Ned Jat Humsafar. From Bhopal, the train takes 23hr 27min to reach Jammu. This train starts at 00:03:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Jammu JAT at 23:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains