Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandannagar to Barauni Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
08:01
Sat, 22 Jun
21hr 29min
531 km
BJU
Barauni Jn
05:30
Sun, 23 Jun
GN
INR95
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
11:55
Sat, 22 Jun
17hr 35min
532 km
BJU
Barauni Jn
05:30
Sun, 23 Jun
2S
INR175
13021 Mithila Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
CGR
Chandan Nagar
16:41
Sat, 22 Jun
9hr 9min
427 km
BJU
Barauni Jn
01:50
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR252

Chandannagar to Barauni Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandannagar to Barauni trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Chandannagar and Barauni, covering a distance of about 427 km by train. Trains from Chandannagar to Barauni are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandannagar to Barauni train reservation, Chandannagar to Barauni train ticket price, and Chandannagar Barauni railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandannagar to Barauni train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandannagar to Barauni.

With ixigo, you can check Chandannagar to Barauni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandannagar to Barauni train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandannagar to Barauni train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Barauni to Chandannagar train tickets online. You can also book Chandannagar to Barauni train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandannagar to Barauni Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chandannagar to Barauni is 13021 Mithila Express. It takes about 9hr 9min hours to reach Barauni. This train leaves Chandannagar (CGR) at 16:41:00 and reaches Barauni (BTSS) at 01:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chandannagar to Barauni:

The cheapest train from Chandannagar to Barauni is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes around 17hr 35min to reach Barauni. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp leaves Chandannagar CGR at 11:55:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 05:30:00. The price of Hwh Jyg Exp ticket is 175 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandannagar to Barauni Last Train:

The last train to Barauni from Chandannagar is 13021 Mithila Express. It takes around 9hr 9min hours to reach Barauni. The last train leaves Chandannagar CGR at 16:41:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 01:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandannagar to Barauni:

The first train from Chandannagar to Barauni is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. This train takes about 21hr 29min to reach Barauni. It leaves Chandannagar CGR at 08:01:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 05:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Chandannagar to Barauni:

If you are travelling from Chandannagar to Barauni and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chandannagar to Barauni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chandannagar to Barauni?

A. 3 trains run daily between Chandannagar to Barauni.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chandannagar to Barauni by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chandannagar to Barauni is 427 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chandannagar?

A. In Chandannagar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barauni?

A. In Barauni there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chandannagar to Barauni?

A. To travel from Chandannagar to Barauni, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Chandannagar to Barauni, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chandannagar to Barauni.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chandannagar to Barauni route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chandannagar to Barauni route is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. It departs from Chandannagar at 08:01:00 and reaches Barauni at 05:30:00. The train covers a distance of 427 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chandannagar to Barauni?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chandannagar to Barauni one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chandannagar to Barauni?

A. When travelling from Chandannagar to Barauni check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chandannagar to Barauni through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chandannagar to Barauni by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chandan Nagar Railway Station

City : Chandannagar
Code : CGR
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding Railway Station

City : Barauni
Code : BTSS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available