more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Vaniyambadi Trains

Looking for trains from Chennai to Vaniyambadi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Chennai to Vaniyambadi covering a distance of 192 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chennai to Vaniyambadi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vaniyambadi to Chennai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चेन्नई से वनियामबादी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18189Tata Allp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    02:00
    3hr 8min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    05:08
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    02:00
    3hr 8min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    05:08
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12688Ddn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    02:35
    2hr 43min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    05:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 02688Cdg Mdu Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02688 Running Status )
    PER
    Perambur
    03:35
    3hr 3min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    06:38
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 22625Sbc Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22625 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    2hr 39min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    10:04
    CC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 06075Sbc Dbldeck ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06075 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    2hr 43min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    10:08
    CC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12639Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12639 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:40
    2hr 59min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    10:39
    2S
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 06079Mas Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06079 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:40
    2hr 53min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    10:33
    2SCC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12609Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12609 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    13:35
    3hr 4min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    16:39
    2SCC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 12695Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:20
    2hr 44min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    18:04
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 02695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02695 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:20
    2hr 43min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    18:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 06089Mas Jtj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06089 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    17:55
    3hr 43min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    21:38
    2SCC
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 22649Yercaud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22649 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:40
    3hr 4min
    VN
    Vaniyambadi
    01:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -

Chennai to Vaniyambadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chennai to Vaniyambadi everyday?

A. There are 13 trains that run between Chennai to Vaniyambadi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Chennai to Vaniyambadi by train?

A. While travelling from Chennai to Vaniyambadi by train, the distance between the two locations is 192 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Chennai have?

A. Chennai has 31 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Vaniyambadi have?

A. Vaniyambadi has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chennai to Vaniyambadi?

A. There are 13 weekly trains to reach Vaniyambadi from Chennai. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chennai to Vaniyambadi?

A. Travel time by train between Chennai to Vaniyambadi is 2hr 39min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

A. For the journey route from Chennai to Vaniyambadi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chennai to Vaniyambadi? Provide details.

A. 06089 Mas Jtj Exp is the slowest train running between Chennai to Vaniyambadi. Covering a distance of 192 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:55:00 and 21:38:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai to Vaniyambadi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Chennai to Vaniyambadi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chennai to Vaniyambadi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chennai to Vaniyambadi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chennai to Vaniyambadi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chennai to Vaniyambadi.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Vaniyambadi Railway Station

City : Vaniyambadi
Code : VN
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chennai to Vaniyambadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Vaniyambadi from Chennai is 22625 Sbc Double Deck. From Chennai, the train takes 2hr 39min hours to reach Vaniyambadi. The train starts at 07:25:00 from Chennai MAS and reaches Vaniyambadi VN at 10:04:00. 22625 Sbc Double Deck operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Vaniyambadi:

The cheapest train to Vaniyambadi from Chennai is 06089 Mas Jtj Exp. The train takes 3hr 43min to reach Vaniyambadi from Chennai. The train starts at 17:55:00 from Chennai MAS and reaches Vaniyambadi VN at 21:38:00. Mas Jtj Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chennai to Vaniyambadi Last Train:

The last train to reach Vaniyambadi from Chennai is 22649 Yercaud Express. From Chennai, the last train takes 3hr 4min hours to reach Vaniyambadi. The last train starts at 22:40:00 from Chennai MAS and reaches Vaniyambadi VN at 01:44:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chennai to Vaniyambadi:

The first train to Vaniyambadi from Chennai is 18189 Tata Allp Exp. From Chennai, the train takes 3hr 8min to reach Vaniyambadi. This train starts at 02:00:00 from Chennai MAS and reaches Vaniyambadi VN at 05:08:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains