Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16089 Yelagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16089 Yelagiri Exp train live running status. 16089 Yelagiri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16089 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16089 Yelagiri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:55. The arrival time to Jolarpettai is 22:50. The total distance covered by Yelagiri Exp is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yelagiri Exp - 16089.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Sholinghur at 19:57
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
11
Source
Perambur
6 km
18:10
18:08
18:12
18:10
2min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
42 km
18:50
18:38
18:52
18:40
12min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
19:22
19:03
19:24
19:05
19min
1
2min
CHITTERI
77 km
19:35
19:17
19:36
19:18
18min
1
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
81 km
19:42
19:24
19:46
19:26
20min
2
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
19:55
19:35
19:57
19:37
20min
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
19:53
20:15
19:55
20min
1
2min
Mukundarayapurm
113 km
20:27
20:06
20:28
20:08
21min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
20:48
20:28
20:51
20:30
20min
1
2min
Gudiyattam
155 km
21:15
20:48
21:17
20:50
27min
3
2min
VALATHOOR
164 km
21:23
20:58
21:25
21:00
25min
2
2min
MELPATTI
170 km
21:36
21:09
21:39
21:10
27min
2
1min
Ambur
182 km
21:52
21:23
21:53
21:25
29min
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
198 km
22:09
21:38
22:11
21:40
31min
3
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:50
22:30
Destination
20min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yelagiri Exp 16089 train running or not?

A. Yelagiri Exp 16089 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yelagiri Exp 16089 train now?

A. Check the location of Yelagiri Exp 16089 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16089 train?

A. The last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16089 train is Jolarpettai(JTJ). The train reaches Jolarpettai at 22:50