Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16089 Yelagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16089 Yelagiri Exp train live running status. 16089 Yelagiri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Jolarpettai (JTJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16089 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16089 Yelagiri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:55. The arrival time to Jolarpettai is 22:25. The total distance covered by Yelagiri Exp is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yelagiri Exp - 16089.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitteri
76 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
80 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Valathoor
164 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Melpatti
170 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
181 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yelagiri Exp 16089 train running or not?

A. Yelagiri Exp 16089 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yelagiri Exp 16089 train now?

A. Check the location of Yelagiri Exp 16089 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16089 train?

A. The last stop for Yelagiri Exp 16089 train is Jolarpettai(JTJ). The train reaches Jolarpettai at 22:25