Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 30min
15 Stops
JTJ
22:25
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yelagiri Exp 16089. Check Yelagiri Exp 16089 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR350
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JTJ
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16089 Yelagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:55-01111-
PERPerambur18:0818:102min6 km211-
TRLTiruvallur18:3818:402min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0319:052min69 km111-
CTREChitteri19:1719:181min77 km-11-
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:2419:262min81 km-11-
SHUSholinghur19:3519:372min90 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:5319:552min105 km111-
MCNMukundarayapurm20:0620:082min113 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min130 km111-
GYMGudiyattam20:5220:542min155 km-11-
VLTValathoor21:0121:032min164 km-11-
MPIMelpatti21:1121:121min170 km-11-
ABAmbur21:2321:252min182 km311-
VNVaniyambadi21:3821:402min198 km311-
JTJJolarpettai22:25ends-214 km-11-

Yelagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 10hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
CHITTERI
76 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
80 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
VALATHOOR
164 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
MELPATTI
170 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
181 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Train Information

Yelagiri Exp (16089) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 16089 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yelagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good train is late nothing to say
good sama had a nice journey
good sama had a nice journey
one of the worst pick up during departure's and runs very very late over the time
worst train don't travel this train worst train in the world
very slow running and cleaning is very poor.. heavy slow waste time.. every day runs slow and delayed
Train is late no water in bathroom
Train is late no water in bathroom
Train is late no water in bathroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW