Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 35min
15 Stops
JTJ
22:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yelagiri Exp 16089. Check Yelagiri Exp 16089 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Jolarpettai station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR350
November 2023
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JTJ
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16089 Yelagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Jolarpettai. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Jolarpettai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:55-01111On Time
PERPerambur18:0818:102min6 km2113min
TRLTiruvallur18:3818:402min42 km2116min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0319:052min69 km11111min
CTREChitteri19:1719:181min77 km11113min
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:2419:262min81 km21112min
SHUSholinghur19:3519:372min90 km11114min
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:5319:552min105 km11115min
MCNMukundarayapurm20:0620:082min113 km11115min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min130 km11115min
GYMGudiyattam20:4820:502min155 km31114min
VLTValathoor20:5821:002min164 km21115min
MPIMelpatti21:0921:101min170 km21116min
ABAmbur21:2321:252min182 km31119min
VNVaniyambadi21:3821:402min198 km31128min
JTJJolarpettai22:30ends-214 km41112min

Yelagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Today
30-11-2023
Tomorrow
01-12-2023
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 3365hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Chitteri
76 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
80 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Valathoor
164 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Melpatti
170 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
181 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yelagiri Exp - 16089 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yelagiri Exp 16089 Train Information

Yelagiri Exp (16089) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 16089 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yelagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.