2.2

16089

Yelagiri Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 35min
15 Stops
JTJ
22:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16089 - Yelagiri Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MAS
JTJ
-
-

Yelagiri Express Schedule

The 16089 - Yelagiri Express runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Yelagiri Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 16089 passenger train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16089 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Yelagiri Express - 16089 schedule, Yelagiri Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 16089 - Yelagiri Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:55-0511On Time
PERPerambur18:0818:102min5 km2112min
TRLTiruvallur18:3818:402min41 km-118min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0319:052min68 km11112min
CTREChitteri19:1419:151min76 km-1116min
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:1819:202min80 km21116min
SHUSholinghur19:3319:352min90 km11116min
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:4819:502min105 km11120min
MCNMukundarayapurm20:0320:052min112 km11119min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min129 km11116min
GYMGudiyattam20:4820:502min154 km31118min
VLTValathoor20:5821:002min164 km-1122min
MPIMelpatti21:0821:102min170 km-1122min
ABAmbur21:2321:252min181 km-1120min
VNVaniyambadi21:3821:402min197 km-1121min
JTJJolarpettai22:30ends-214 km-11On Time

Yelagiri Express - 16089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yelagiri Express - 16089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
6 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
48 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
75 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
CHITTERI
83 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
87 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
96 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
111 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Mukundarayapurm
119 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
136 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudiyattam
161 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
VALATHOOR
171 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
MELPATTI
176 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
188 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
204 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
220 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express - 16089 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express - 16089

The Yelagiri Express - 16089 train runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 of week. It is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai - passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check Yelagiri Express - 16089 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16089 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Yelagiri Express

2.2
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience economic Train
Urgent use only and poor cleanliness and maintenance of restroom Not suitable for family
Train is late no water in bathroom
goddrhji,h desh j if vc.bjfdzx vcfyd mk vn
Train is late no water in bathroom
very very slow this train on time not reach
Train is late no water in bathroom
Train is late no water in bathroom
worst train. need to include more comoartments
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW