more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

16089 Yelagiri Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
4hr 35min
15 Stops
JTJ
22:30
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16089 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JTJ
MAS
-
-
-

16089 Schedule & Time Table

16089 - Yelagiri Express runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai, 7 days of the week. The 16089 passenger train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16089 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Perambur,Tiruvallur,Arakkonam Jn,Anavardikhanpet,Sholinghur,Walajah Road Jn,Mukundarayapurm,Katpadi Jn,Gudiyattam,Valathoor,Melpatti,Ambur,Vaniyambadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yelagiri Express - 16089 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yelagiri Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:55-0511On Time
PERPerambur18:0818:102min5 km211On Time
TRLTiruvallur18:3818:402min41 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0319:052min68 km111On Time
CTREChitteri19:1419:151min76 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet19:1819:202min80 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur19:3319:352min90 km111On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:4819:502min105 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:0320:052min112 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2820:302min129 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam20:4820:502min154 km311On Time
VLTValathoor20:5821:002min164 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti21:0821:102min170 km-11On Time
ABAmbur21:2321:252min181 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi21:3821:402min197 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai22:30ends-214 km-11On Time

16089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yelagiri Express - 16089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Perambur
4 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvallur
41 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHITTERI
75 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
ANAVARDIKHANPET
79 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
89 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
104 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
112 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
153 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
163 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
169 km
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
181 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
197 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
213 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

16089 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yelagiri Express - 16089 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYelagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Yelagiri Express (16089) Train

16089 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jolarpettai passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

16089 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is late no water in bathroom
Train is late no water in bathroom
good experience economic Train
Urgent use only and poor cleanliness and maintenance of restroom Not suitable for family
Train is late no water in bathroom
goddrhji,h desh j if vc.bjfdzx vcfyd mk vn
Train is late no water in bathroom
very very slow this train on time not reach
Train is late no water in bathroom
Train is late no water in bathroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW