more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Dharwad to Belgaum Trains

Looking for trains from Dharwad to Belgaum? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 COVID Special trains found running between Dharwad to Belgaum covering a distance of 121 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dharwad to Belgaum train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Belgaum to Dharwad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

धारवाड़ से बेलगाम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16541Ypr Pvr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16541 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    03:30
    2hr
    BGM
    Belagavi
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06549Sbc Bgm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06549 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    04:30
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 20653Sbc Bgm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20653 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    04:45
    2hr 15min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    07:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 12781Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12781 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    05:05
    2hr 10min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 06589Sbc Mrj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06589 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:06
    2hr 14min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 16589Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:10
    2hr 15min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    08:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 06508Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06508 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:52
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 06210Mys Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06210 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:52
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:37
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 06506Sbcgimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06506 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:52
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 06205Sbc Aii Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06205 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:52
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 06534Sbc Ju Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06534 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    06:52
    2hr 45min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:00
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:00
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:35
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:00
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 16534Sbc Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:00
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    07:00
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 07415Tpty Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07415 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    08:55
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 17415Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17415 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    09:05
    2hr 20min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    11:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 11303Mugr Kop ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11303 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    14:05
    2hr 58min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    17:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 01036Mys Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01036 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:10
    2hr 35min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 01022Ten Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01022 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:15
    2hr 30min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 01006Pdy Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01006 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:15
    2hr 30min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 11036Sharavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11036 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:30
    2hr 33min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:03
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:35
    2hr 28min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 11022Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11022 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:35
    2hr 28min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:03
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
  • 07317Ubl Dr FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07317 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:52
    2hr 18min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 17317Ubl Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17317 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    15:54
    2hr 24min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    18:18
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 17326Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    19:32
    2hr 58min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    22:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
  • 02498Tpj Sgnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02498 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    20:54
    2hr 16min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    23:10
    3A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02629 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:18
    2hr 12min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    00:30
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 22685Ypr SkrantiexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:18
    2hr 12min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    00:30
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 12629Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12629 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    22:18
    2hr 12min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    00:30
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
  • 11048Ubl Mrj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11048 Running Status )
    DWR
    Dharwar
    23:50
    2hr 15min
    BGM
    Belagavi
    02:05
    SL
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -

Dharwad to Belgaum Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. For travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum, 35 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dharwad to Belgaum route every week?

A. 35 trains run on Dharwad to Belgaum route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dharwad to Belgaum by train?

A. Dharwad to Belgaum is 121 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dharwad has how many railway stations?

A. Dharwad has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Belgaum has how many railway stations in all?

A. Belgaum has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dharwad to Belgaum is 2hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dharwad to Belgaum.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dharwad to Belgaum.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum should avoid Mys Bgm Spl. The train travels a distance of 121 kms. It departs from Dharwad at 18:35:00 and arrives Belgaum at 21:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. While travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dharwad to Belgaum.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dharwad to Belgaum.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dharwad to Belgaum can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dharwad and Belgaum?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dharwad and Belgaum on the ixigo trains app.

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

BELAGAVI Railway Station

City : Belgaum
Code : BGM
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Dharwad to Belgaum Fastest Train:

16541 Ypr Pvr Exp is the fastest train from Dharwad to Belgaum. To reach Belgaum, this train takes 2hr hours. The train departs at 03:30:00 from Dharwad DWR and arrives in Belgaum BGM at 05:30:00. Thur is when the 16541 Ypr Pvr Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Dharwad to Belgaum:

The cheapest train you can take from Dharwad to Belgaum is 07317 Ubl Dr Festspl. The train takes 2hr 18min hours to travel between Dharwad and Belgaum. The train departs at 15:52:00 from Dharwad DWR and arrives at 18:10:00 in Belgaum BGM, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharwad to Belgaum Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dharwad to reach Belgaum is 11048 Ubl Mrj Express. It takes 2hr 15min hours to travel between Dharwad and Belgaum. Departing at 23:50:00 from Dharwad DWR, it arrives at 02:05:00 in Belgaum BGM. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharwad to Belgaum:

16541 Ypr Pvr Exp is the train to run from Dharwad to Belgaum. It reaches Belgaum in about 2hr hours. From Dharwad DWR, it starts at 03:30:00 and arrives at 05:30:00 in Belgaum BGM. Thur are the days on which Ypr Pvr Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains