Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
22:30
Mysuru Jn
-14hr 30min
15 Stops
DWR
08:00
Dharwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mys Dharwar Exp 17301. Check Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Dharwar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DWR
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration-14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17301 Mys Dharwar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Dharwar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Dharwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts22:30-01111min
KRNRKrishnarajnagar23:0423:051min35 km-114min
HLNHole Narsipur23:5723:581min89 km1113min
HASHassan00:2800:302min121 km1127min
ASKArsikere Jn01:3001:355min168 km-121min
DRUKadur02:0302:052min207 km-1223min
RRBBirur Jn02:1402:162min213 km-1224min
JRUChikjajur Jn03:0403:051min281 km-1222min
DVGDavangere03:4303:452min328 km11219min
HRRHarihar04:0004:022min341 km-1220min
RNRRanibennur04:2204:242min364 km-1220min
BYDByadgi04:3904:401min382 km11221min
HVRMmailara Haveri04:5304:552min396 km21226min
YLGYalvigi05:1905:201min425 km-1235min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn07:0507:1510min472 km1129min
DWRDharwar08:00ends-492 km-123min

Mys Dharwar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
88 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
120 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
167 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
206 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
213 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
281 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
327 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
340 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
363 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
382 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
396 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Yalvigi
424 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
471 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
491 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Dharwar Exp - 17301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Dharwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Dharwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Train Information

Mys Dharwar Exp (17301) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Dharwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 17301 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mys Dharwar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
In toilets water is leaking enormously.
beutiful super exlent nice wow clean trin
poor ladies compartment including jents why 😡😡😡 not a on time in reach the distination Mysore
worst t.c I have ever seen
many toilets are not well maintained and clean. handles and locks are broken in toilet doors. the train is not at all timely, 1hr 50m late
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
avarege on train clining well thanks for all your hard work
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW